Buses Buses to Valencia

Coach tickets to Valencia

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Valencia from ALSA.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Valencia (VLC)
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Valencia

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Valencia.
Return-trip from£19Bus tickets to Valencia found within the last 3 days start at £19 round-trip from Barcelona
One-way from£11The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Barcelona starts at £11. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationValencia Av. de FrançaThe most commonly used station in Valencia is Valencia Av. de França.
Popular coach lineALSAALSA services this route

Book a coach ride to Valencia return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Valencia from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like ALSA by searching below.
ALSA
7 Aug
04:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
07:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
14 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
ALSA
6 Aug
21:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
00:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
14 Aug
22:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
2h 30m
00:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
ALSA
7 Aug
00:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
03:15Valencia Estació d'autobusos
15 Aug
11:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
3h 15m
14:15Alicante Estación de Autobuses
ALSA
6 Aug
12:55Barcelona-El Prat
3h 50m
16:45Valencia Estació d'autobusos
8 Aug
10:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
3h 45m
14:15Barcelona-El Prat
ALSA
9 Aug
16:25Barcelona-El Prat
3h 50m
20:15Valencia Estació d'autobusos
10 Aug
08:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
3h 45m
11:45Barcelona-El Prat
ALSA
8 Aug
12:55Barcelona-El Prat
3h 50m
16:45Valencia Estació d'autobusos
9 Aug
10:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
3h 45m
14:15Barcelona-El Prat

Book a coach ride to Valencia one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Valencia one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
ALSA
18 Aug
12:30Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 30m
15:00Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
17 Aug
21:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
00:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos
ALSA
7 Aug
21:45Alicante Estación de Autobuses
2h 45m
00:30Valencia Estació d'autobusos

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Valencia

What is the main coach station in Valencia?

Valencia is best served by Valencia Av. de França. There you’ll find a number of buses that can get you to your destination.

What coach companies go to Valencia?

ALSA is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by coach to Valencia.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Valencia?

You can catch a one-way bus to Valencia for £11 on average this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. Search availability for a coach to Valencia from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Return
  • One-way