Buses Buses to Zurich

Coach tickets to Zurich

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Zurich from Regiojet, FlixBus and more.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Zurich (ZRH)
Fri 23/4
Fri 30/4
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General Information to know before booking a coach ride to Zurich

Key points of information useful when booking your bus ticket to Zurich.
Return-trip from£27Bus tickets to Zurich found within the last 3 days start at £27 round-trip from Munich
One-way from£7The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Friedrichshafen starts at £7. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationZurich Bus StationThe most commonly used station in Zurich is Zurich Bus Station.
Popular coach lineRegiojetRegiojet, FlixBus and Bus are some of the bus lines that arrive at Zurich Bus Station

Book a coach ride to Zurich return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Zurich from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Regiojet by searching below.
Regiojet
7 May
00:45Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
04:35Zurich Bus Station
9 May
16:50Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
20:40Munich Hackerbrücke
Regiojet
15 May
00:45Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
04:35Zurich Bus Station
16 May
16:50Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
20:40Munich Hackerbrücke
Regiojet
2 Jun
00:45Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
04:35Zurich Bus Station
2 Jun
16:50Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
20:40Munich Hackerbrücke
Regiojet
15 May
00:45Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
04:35Zurich Bus Station
15 May
16:50Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
20:40Munich Hackerbrücke
Regiojet
4 Jun
00:45Munich Hackerbrücke
3h 50m
04:35Zurich Bus Station
13 Jun
16:50Zurich Bus Station
3h 50m
20:40Munich Hackerbrücke
FlixBus
8 Aug
12:30Milan Lampugnano
4h 00m
16:30Zurich Bus Station
26 Aug
05:00Zurich Bus Station
4h 00m
09:00Milan Lampugnano

Book a coach ride to Zurich one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Zurich one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
3 May
15:10Friedrichshafen Stadt
2h 15m
17:25Zurich Bus Station
Bus
19 Jun
07:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
3h 35m
11:25Zurich Bus Station
FlixBus
21 May
14:00Milan Lampugnano
3h 40m
17:40Zurich Bus Station

FAQs for booking coach tickets to Zurich

How much is a coach ticket to Zurich?

Users have found that prices vary from their starting point. If you’re catching a bus from Innsbruck for instance, prices usually start from around £356, while leaving from Salzburg, a low price would be £426.

What is the main coach station in Zurich?

Zurich Bus Station is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination.

What coach companies go to Zurich?

Some of the options we’ve found for coaches to Zurich are Regiojet, FlixBus, and Bus. Typically, your options for coaches to Zurich will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a coach to Zurich?

£7 is the average one-way price to Zurich this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Return
  • One-way