Find cheap flights to Abuja

Thu 21/2
Thu 28/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Abuja?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
390 - 1,057 GBP

Abuja flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Abuja found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
14h 30m
2 Stops
19:30
ABV
Abuja airport
Air France
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
11h 55m
2 Stops
16:55
LHR
London Heathrow airport
327 GBP
Air France
Air France
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
10h 00m
1 Stop
15:00
ABV
Abuja airport
Air France
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
16h 40m
3 Stops
21:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
359 GBP
Air France
Air France
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
16:30
ABV
Abuja airport
Air France
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
14h 35m
3 Stops
19:35
MAN
Manchester airport
360 GBP
KLM
KLM
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
27h 30m
3 Stops
08:30
+1
ABV
Abuja airport
KLM
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
11h 40m
2 Stops
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
366 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 15m
11:15
ABV
Abuja airport
British Airways
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
6h 30m
11:30
LHR
London Heathrow airport
373 GBP
KLM
KLM
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
25h 35m
3 Stops
06:35
+1
ABV
Abuja airport
KLM
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
18h 00m
2 Stops
23:00
MAN
Manchester airport
379 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 15m
11:15
ABV
Abuja airport
British Airways
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
6h 30m
11:30
LHR
London Heathrow airport
373 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 15m
11:15
ABV
Abuja airport
British Airways
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
6h 30m
11:30
LHR
London Heathrow airport
399 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 10m
12:10
ABV
Abuja airport
British Airways
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
6h 35m
10:35
LHR
London Heathrow airport
400 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
8h 50m
1 Stop
13:50
ABV
Abuja airport
British Airways
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
12h 05m
1 Stop
17:05
MAN
Manchester airport
460 GBP
Air France
Air France
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
16:30
ABV
Abuja airport
Air France
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
14h 35m
3 Stops
19:35
MAN
Manchester airport
360 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
14h 30m
2 Stops
19:30
ABV
Abuja airport
Air France
ABV
05:00
Abuja airport
11h 55m
2 Stops
16:55
LHR
London Heathrow airport
327 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Abuja?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Abuja

Below you will find all the airports in Abuja along with the distance from the city centre
Abuja
15 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Abuja

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Abuja
Local time
Currency
Nigerian Naira
Beer
Pint of beer
0.93 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
1.59 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.22 GBP

Start planning your trip to Abuja