Find cheap flights to Lagos

Thu 21/2
Thu 28/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Lagos?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
492 - 901 GBP

Lagos flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lagos found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
17h 50m
2 Stops
22:50
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
15:20
STN
London Stansted airport
310 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
17h 50m
2 Stops
22:50
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
15:20
STN
London Stansted airport
317 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
22:55
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
15:20
STN
London Stansted airport
320 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAN
04:00
Manchester airport
27h 15m
1 Stop
08:15
+1
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
17h 30m
1 Stop
22:30
MAN
Manchester airport
340 GBP
KLM
KLM
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
26h 25m
1 Stop
07:25
+1
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
KLM
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
11h 15m
1 Stop
16:15
LHR
London Heathrow airport
379 GBP
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
27h 30m
1 Stop
09:30
+1
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Turkish Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
17:40
LGW
London Gatwick airport
400 GBP
Royal Air Maroc
Royal Air Maroc
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
12h 00m
1 Stop
17:00
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Royal Air Maroc
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
14:15
LGW
London Gatwick airport
655 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
12h 50m
1 Stop
18:50
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Air France
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
9h 45m
1 Stop
13:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
404 GBP
Air France
Air France
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
12h 55m
1 Stop
17:55
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Air France
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
404 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
17h 50m
2 Stops
22:50
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
15:20
STN
London Stansted airport
310 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
17h 50m
2 Stops
22:50
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
Multiple Airlines
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
15:20
STN
London Stansted airport
317 GBP
KLM
KLM
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
10h 25m
1 Stop
16:25
LOS
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
KLM
LOS
05:00
Lagos Murtala Muhammed airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
21:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
400 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Lagos?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Lagos

Below you will find all the airports in Lagos along with the distance from the city centre
Lagos Murtala Muhammed
4 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Lagos

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Lagos
Local time
Currency
Nigerian Naira
Beer
Pint of beer
0.73 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
1.50 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.43 GBP

Start planning your trip to Lagos