Cheap flights from Belfast to Antwerp

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Belfast to Antwerp

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Antwerp
Fastest flight time24h 00mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Antwerp takes 24h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Antwerp. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Antwerp Deurne Airport.
Airports in Antwerp1 airportThere is 1 airport near Antwerp: Antwerp Deurne (ANR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Antwerp

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Belfast to Antwerp flight route?

Belfast City - Antwerp Deurne

Fly from Belfast City to Antwerp Deurne for the best Belfast - Antwerp flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Antwerp

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Antwerp by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
BHD15:15Belfast City
24h 40m
1 stop
ANR15:55Antwerp Deurne
16 Aug
ANR08:25Antwerp Deurne
31h 25m
3 stops
BHD15:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
BHD15:15Belfast City
24h 40m
1 stop
ANR15:55Antwerp Deurne
16 Aug
ANR08:25Antwerp Deurne
32h 05m
2 stops
BHD16:30Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
BHD07:40Belfast City
32h 15m
3 stops
ANR15:55Antwerp Deurne
16 Aug
ANR08:25Antwerp Deurne
32h 05m
2 stops
BHD16:30Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Antwerp

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Antwerp, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
BHD07:50Belfast City
8h 40m
1 stop
ANR16:30Antwerp Deurne
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
BFS16:50Belfast Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
ANR07:20Antwerp Deurne
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
BHD15:25Belfast City
15h 55m
2 stops
ANR07:20Antwerp Deurne

  • How far is Belfast to Antwerp Deurne by plane?

    Antwerp Deurne is 488.7 mi away from Belfast. Flights usually cover this in 24h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Antwerp

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£73


Flights to other cities in Belgium

Lost the lust for Antwerp? Check out some flights to other cities in Belgium