Cheap flights from London to Paris

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 9/8
Mon 16/8

Flight information for London to Paris
(LON to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Paris
Best price found£32The best flight deal from London to Paris found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Paris takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London to Paris on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Paris4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Paris-Le Bourget (LBG), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Paris?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Paris?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Paris?

in the afternoon

London to Paris flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris from London?

Eurowings

Air France, British Airways, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from London to Paris

What is the cheapest London to Paris flight route?

London Stansted - Paris Beauvais-Tille

Fly from London Stansted to Paris Beauvais-Tille for the best London - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Paris flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Paris is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Paris

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Paris by changing tabs
Vueling
6 Nov
LGW08:55London Gatwick
1h 10m
CDG10:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13 Nov
CDG07:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW08:15London Gatwick
Vueling
6 Nov
LGW08:55London Gatwick
1h 10m
CDG10:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13 Nov
CDG12:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW13:10London Gatwick
Vueling
12 Nov
LGW16:35London Gatwick
1h 10m
CDG17:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Nov
CDG01:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW03:00London Gatwick
Vueling
8 Jan
LGW12:50London Gatwick
1h 10m
CDG14:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Jan
CDG01:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW03:00London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LGW09:50London Gatwick
1h 15m
CDG11:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 Nov
CDG12:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW13:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
LGW04:10London Gatwick
1h 20m
CDG05:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
13 Nov
CDG12:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 05m
LGW13:10London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
British Airways
20 Aug
LHR13:20London Heathrow
1h 15m
CDG14:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
British Airways
29 Aug
LHR14:00London Heathrow
1h 15m
CDG15:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
British Airways
19 Aug
LHR07:00London Heathrow
1h 20m
CDG08:20Paris Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from London to Paris

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Paris with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £35
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Vueling
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Ryanair
PriceFrom £57
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £59
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Eurowings
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
British Airways
PriceFrom £68
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Air France
PriceFrom £74
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SAS
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £107
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from London to Paris offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Paris, such as easyJet, British Airways, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from London to Paris?

    At 1h 10m, choosing to opt for a flight from London to Paris for this trip as opposed to a train from London to Paris or a bus from London to Paris can save you time on travel.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from London to Paris?

    A flight from London to Paris is currently going to be the least expensive option currently available. You can also find deals for a train from London to Paris starting at £76, or consider a bus from London to Paris starting at £142. Both of these alternative options are worth considering when looking to reach your destination.

  • How far is London to Paris by plane?

    London and Paris are 212.5 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£38
Bristol to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£70
Liverpool to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price£108
Newcastle upon Tyne to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£130
Southampton to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£136