Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon London - Lisbon

Flights from London to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
19:45
London Luton airport
2h 35m
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air
LIS
23:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
02:25
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
32 GBP
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
19:45
London Luton airport
2h 35m
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air
LIS
23:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
02:25
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
32 GBP
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
20:15
London Luton airport
2h 40m
22:55
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air
LIS
22:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
01:40
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
35 GBP
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
19:45
London Luton airport
2h 35m
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air
LIS
23:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
02:25
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
32 GBP
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
LTN
19:45
London Luton airport
2h 35m
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air UK
LIS
22:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
01:40
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
62 GBP
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
19:45
London Luton airport
2h 35m
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Wizz Air
LIS
23:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
02:25
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
32 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from London is January. The most expensive is August.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
London to Lisbon flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Wizz Air UK, and Air Malta are the most popular carriers operating from London to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
London Luton - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from London Luton to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best London - Lisbon flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Lisbon is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
The fastest flight from London to Lisbon takes 2h 35m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from London to Lisbon every day.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Cost comparison between London and Lisbon

Compare the costs of everyday items in London and Lisbon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
London
7.24 GBP
Lisbon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.89 GBP
London
5.11 GBP
Lisbon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.32 GBP
London
1.16 GBP
Lisbon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.69 GBP
London
1.28 GBP
Lisbon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.46 GBP
London
1.28 GBP
Lisbon

Flights from London to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon London - Lisbon