Cheap flights from Berlin to Paris

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Berlin to Paris

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Paris
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Berlin to Paris takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Berlin to Paris every day.
Airports in Paris 4 airports There are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Chalons-Vatry (XCR), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Berlin to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Paris?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Berlin is February. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Paris?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Paris?
in the evening
Berlin to Paris flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris?
Aigle Azur
Aigle Azur, easyJet, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from Berlin to Paris
What is the cheapest route?
Berlin Tegel - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Berlin Tegel to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Berlin - Paris flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Paris?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Paris is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Berlin to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Paris by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
21 Apr
10:35
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
CDG
12:20
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
26 Apr
08:05
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 50m
TXL
09:55
Berlin Tegel airport
£51
easyJet
easyJet
22 Apr
10:35
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
CDG
12:20
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
27 Apr
08:05
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 50m
TXL
09:55
Berlin Tegel airport
£52
easyJet
easyJet
07 Mar
16:25
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 55m
CDG
18:20
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
09 Mar
16:50
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 45m
SXF
18:35
Berlin Schönefeld airport
£55
easyJet
easyJet
21 Apr
10:35
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
CDG
12:20
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
26 Apr
08:05
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 50m
TXL
09:55
Berlin Tegel airport
£51
easyJet
easyJet
22 Apr
10:35
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
CDG
12:20
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
27 Apr
08:05
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 50m
TXL
09:55
Berlin Tegel airport
£52
easyJet
easyJet
08 May
22:10
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 45m
CDG
23:55
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
easyJet
10 May
08:05
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 50m
TXL
09:55
Berlin Tegel airport
£57
*Flight prices to Paris are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.