Cheap flights from Birmingham to Rennes

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 19/5
Wed 26/5

Flight information for Birmingham to Rennes
(BHX to RNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Rennes
Best price found£122The best flight deal from Birmingham to Rennes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £122
Fastest flight time6h 40mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Rennes takes 6h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Rennes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Rennes St Jacques Airport.
Airports in Rennes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rennes: Rennes St Jacques (RNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Rennes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Rennes?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rennes from Birmingham is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Rennes?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Rennes?

in the afternoon

Birmingham to Rennes flights are approximately 4% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rennes from Birmingham?

KLM

Air France and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Rennes

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Rennes flight route?

Birmingham - Rennes St Jacques

Fly from Birmingham to Rennes St Jacques for the best Birmingham - Rennes flight prices


Birmingham to Rennes flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Rennes by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
30 Jun
RNS09:55Rennes St Jacques
8h 15m
2 stops
BHX18:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
24 Jun
RNS09:55Rennes St Jacques
8h 15m
2 stops
BHX18:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
BHX06:20Birmingham
10h 05m
2 stops
RNS16:25Rennes St Jacques
27 Jun
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
8h 00m
1 stop
BHX13:50Birmingham
KLM
5 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 20m
2 stops
RNS08:20Rennes St Jacques
27 Jun
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
12h 30m
1 stop
BHX18:20Birmingham
KLM
1 Jun
BHX07:00Birmingham
25h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
26 Jun
RNS06:25Rennes St Jacques
7h 25m
2 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham
KLM
3 Jun
BHX07:00Birmingham
25h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
26 Jun
RNS06:25Rennes St Jacques
7h 25m
2 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Rennes

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Rennes, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
4 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
4 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
7 Jun
BHX02:00Birmingham
6h 40m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Rennes

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Rennes with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom £126
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Rennes St Jacques offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Birmingham to Rennes St Jacques are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air France, KLM, and Flybe.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Rennes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Brest, Brittany Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£21
London to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£117
Bristol to Brest, Brittany Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£135
Manchester to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£179
Leeds to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£183
London to Dinard Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£199
Southampton to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£218
Liverpool to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£293
London to Quimper Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price£322
Manchester to Dinard Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£829
London to Lorient Flights
Fastest flight time39h 50m
Cheapest price£846