Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Freeport, City of Freeport

Find cheap flights to Freeport, City of Freeport

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Freeport (FPO)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Freeport, City of Freeport. Current restrictions to Freeport, City of Freeport are based on The Bahamas travel restrictions.

View current The Bahamas travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Freeport airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Freeport airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Freeport, City of Freeport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Freeport

Manchester (MAN) to Freeport, City of Freeport (FPO)

Typically, flights to Freeport from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Freeport Grand Bahama Intl, which has an average price of £830

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FREEPORT, CITY OF FREEPORT FROM MANCHESTERSeptember27% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Freeport, City of Freeport costs on average just £608 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FREEPORT, CITY OF FREEPORT FROM MANCHESTERDecember31% more expensiveIt costs about £1,085 for flights to Freeport, City of Freeport from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FREEPORT, CITY OF FREEPORT FROM MANCHESTEROctober519% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Freeport, City of Freeport from Manchester in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Freeport, City of Freeport?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Freeport, City of Freeport?

£82 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Freeport, City of Freeport. This flight is from Nassau and is 86% cheaper than most flights to Freeport, City of Freeport. To find the cheapest price to Freeport, City of Freeport from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Freeport, City of Freeport?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Freeport, City of Freeport. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £647. If you are unable to visit Freeport, City of Freeport during the month of March, then departing from United Kingdom during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £671.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Freeport, City of Freeport?

The best time to book a flight to Freeport, City of Freeport from United Kingdom is 24 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £793. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £696.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Freeport, City of Freeport?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Freeport, City of Freeport is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £641. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £861.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Freeport, City of Freeport?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Freeport, City of Freeport is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £674. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £827.

Is there an alternative airport near Freeport, City of Freeport?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Freeport, City of Freeport is possible. If you are planning a flight to Freeport, City of Freeport, consider booking flights to Port Royal North SPB Airport (66 mi from Freeport, City of Freeport city centre), Port Royal Bimini Airport (68 mi from Freeport, City of Freeport city centre), Treasure Cay Airport (79 mi from Freeport, City of Freeport city centre) or Marsh Harbour Airport (96 mi from Freeport, City of Freeport city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Freeport, City of Freeport?

You can find deals at Treasure Cay Airport for £417pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Freeport, City of Freeport?

Currently, The Bahamas travel restrictions include travel to Freeport, City of Freeport.

The Bahamas has closed its borders.

If you are planning to travel to Freeport, City of Freeport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Freeport Grand Bahama Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Freeport Grand Bahama Intl found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR10:00London Heathrow
26h 28m
1 stop
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
20 Jul
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR07:30London Heathrow
28h 58m
2 stops
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
20 Jul
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR10:00London Heathrow
26h 28m
1 stop
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
20 Jul
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
LHR00:25London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LGW08:10London Gatwick
28h 18m
2 stops
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
20 Jul
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
LGW23:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
LHR10:00London Heathrow
26h 28m
1 stop
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
9 Jun
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
LHR01:25London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR06:35London Heathrow
29h 53m
2 stops
FPO12:28Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
20 Jul
FPO08:10Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Freeport Grand Bahama Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Freeport, City of Freeport, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LHR10:10London Heathrow
25h 15m
2 stops
FPO11:25Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 May
LHR04:40London Heathrow
28h 35m
3 stops
FPO09:15Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
20 May
LHR08:50London Heathrow
30h 01m
1 stop
FPO14:51Freeport Grand Bahama Intl

Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Freeport, City of Freeport
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First