Flights Europe Austria Innsbruck

Find cheap flights to Innsbruck

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Innsbruck (INN)
Wed 14/4
Wed 21/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Innsbruck. Current restrictions to Innsbruck are based on Austria travel restrictions.

View current Austria travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Innsbruck airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Innsbruck airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Innsbruck

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Innsbruck

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Salzburg (SZG)

Typically, flights to Innsbruck from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Salzburg W.A. Mozart, which has an average price of £85

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO INNSBRUCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJune18% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Innsbruck costs on average just £133 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO INNSBRUCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTFebruary70% more expensiveIt costs about £275 for flights to Innsbruck from London Heathrow Airport in February
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO INNSBRUCK FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTFebruary599% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Innsbruck from London Heathrow Airport in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Innsbruck?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Innsbruck?

Users booking trips to Innsbruck from Berlin found flights 94% cheaper than the average price of flights to Innsbruck. To find the cheapest price to Innsbruck from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Innsbruck?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Innsbruck. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £96. If you aren’t able to travel to Innsbruck during the month of January, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £121.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Innsbruck?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Innsbruck is about 18 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £155. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Innsbruck for as low as £130.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Innsbruck?

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Innsbruck. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £134. The most expensive day to fly to Innsbruck is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around £205.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Innsbruck?

Flying to Innsbruck from United Kingdom in the morning is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £151 when looking at flights departing in the morning. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £212 on average. Flights to Innsbruck from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Innsbruck?

Those flying to Innsbruck could potentially find better pricing at Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport (83 mi from Innsbruck city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Innsbruck?

With an average price of £230 per person, Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Innsbruck. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Innsbruck?

Currently, Austria travel restrictions include travel to Innsbruck. Austria has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not arriving from a Schengen Member State, and has suspended commercial flights from Belarus, China, France, Iran, Italy, the Netherlands, Russia, Spain, Ukraine and the United Kingdom. Austrian nationals, permanent residents, D-visa holders, and their immediate family members may still enter Austria. Diplomats, humanitarian aid workers, healthcare professionals, and members of emergency/rescue/ambulance crews may also enter the country. Nationals of Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland, and British passport holders may also enter the country, as well as their family members residing in the same household. Travelers with medical certificates (in German or English) dated from a maximum of 4 days before their arrival in Austria that confirms that they’re not affected by Coronavirus (COVID-19) may also enter the country. All arriving travelers from the countries mentioned above plus Austrian nationals and D-visa holders must self-quarantine for 14 days upon arrival, and confirm this by signature unless they're immediately departing the country or hold a health certificate confirming a negative molecular biological test for COVID-19 issued within 4 days of their arrival. If they cannot self-quarantine at home, they will be accommodated for 14 days unless they're immediately departing the country. If you are planning to travel to Innsbruck at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Innsbruck Kranebitten flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Innsbruck Kranebitten found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
18 Jun
05:30London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
09:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
21 Jun
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
4h 25m
1 stop
11:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
15 Jun
05:30London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
09:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
24 Jun
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
4h 25m
1 stop
11:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
15 Jun
05:30London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
09:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
23 Jun
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
4h 25m
1 stop
11:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
22 Jun
05:30London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
09:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
29 Jun
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
6h 25m
1 stop
13:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Jun
02:50London Heathrow
6h 40m
2 stops
09:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
21 Jun
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
4h 25m
1 stop
11:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
29 Jul
04:30London Heathrow
4h 45m
1 stop
09:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
3 Aug
07:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
6h 25m
1 stop
13:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Innsbruck Kranebitten

If you're looking for one-way flights to Innsbruck, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet and Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
10 May
05:05London Heathrow
3h 50m
1 stop
08:55Innsbruck Kranebitten
Austrian Airlines
30 Apr
09:00Manchester
4h 10m
1 stop
13:10Innsbruck Kranebitten
Austrian Airlines
19 Sep
05:05London Heathrow
8h 05m
1 stop
13:10Innsbruck Kranebitten

Which airlines fly to Innsbruck?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Innsbruck

Popular routes to Innsbruck

Most frequently searched flights to Innsbruck along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
£130
Manchester to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 30m
Cheapest price
£156
Glasgow to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 10m
Cheapest price
£196
Bristol to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 25m
Cheapest price
£196
Cardiff to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
£219
Edinburgh to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 05m
Cheapest price
£224
Newcastle upon Tyne to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 40m
Cheapest price
£257
Leeds to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 20m
Cheapest price
£407
Liverpool to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
42h 15m
Cheapest price
£635
Birmingham to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 50m
Cheapest price
£780
View more


Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Innsbruck? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria
Flights Europe Austria Innsbruck
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First