Find cheap flights to Graz

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Graz. Current restrictions to Graz are based on Austria travel restrictions.
View current Austria travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Graz airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Graz airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Graz

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Graz

Liverpool (LPL) to Vienna (VIE)

Typically, flights to Graz from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Vienna Intl, which has an average price of £83

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO GRAZ FROM MANCHESTERJune21% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Graz costs on average just £125 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO GRAZ FROM MANCHESTERDecember76% more expensiveIt costs about £280 for flights to Graz from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO GRAZ FROM MANCHESTERSeptember357% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Graz from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Graz?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Graz?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Graz from Krakow for £19. This is 93% cheaper than most flight deals to Graz. To find the cheapest price to Graz from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Graz?

    If you don’t want to visit Graz in July, then you should wait until May to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £184.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Graz?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 27 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Graz. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £219. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Graz outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Graz for £138.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Graz?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Graz is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Graz on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as £178. Flights from United Kingdom to Graz on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £256. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Graz?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Graz is in the evening. Flights from United Kingdom to Graz during this time can be as low as £183. Flights to Graz are more costly in the afternoon, with an average ticket price of £267. Departure times in the afternoon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Graz?

    Klagenfurt Airport, Vienna Intl Airport or Linz Hoersching Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Graz.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Graz?

    With an average price of £257 per person, Klagenfurt Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Graz. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Graz?

Currently, Austria travel restrictions include travel to Graz.

Austria has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not arriving from a Schengen Member State, and has suspended commercial flights from Belarus, China, France, Iran, Italy, the Netherlands, Russia, Spain, Ukraine and the United Kingdom. Austrian nationals, permanent residents, D-visa holders, and their immediate family members may still enter Austria. Diplomats, humanitarian aid workers, healthcare professionals, and members of emergency/rescue/ambulance crews may also enter the country. Nationals of Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland, and British passport holders may also enter the country, as well as their family members residing in the same household. Travelers with medical certificates (in German or English) dated from a maximum of 4 days before their arrival in Austria that confirms that they’re not affected by Coronavirus (COVID-19) may also enter the country. All arriving travelers from the countries mentioned above plus Austrian nationals and D-visa holders must self-quarantine for 14 days upon arrival, and confirm this by signature unless they're immediately departing the country or hold a health certificate confirming a negative molecular biological test for COVID-19 issued within 4 days of their arrival. If they cannot self-quarantine at home, they will be accommodated for 14 days unless they're immediately departing the country.
If you are planning to travel to Graz at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Graz flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Graz found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
10 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
GRZ09:40Graz Thalerhof
16 Oct
GRZ09:45Graz Thalerhof
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR14:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Dec
LHR02:40London Heathrow
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ06:55Graz Thalerhof
30 Dec
GRZ08:35Graz Thalerhof
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR13:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Dec
LHR12:50London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
GRZ17:15Graz Thalerhof
7 Jan
GRZ04:30Graz Thalerhof
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR09:00London Heathrow
KLM
17 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
GRZ07:35Graz Thalerhof
21 Nov
GRZ09:05Graz Thalerhof
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
21 Sep
LCY05:15London City
4h 25m
1 stop
GRZ09:40Graz Thalerhof
27 Sep
GRZ06:20Graz Thalerhof
7h 05m
1 stop
LCY13:25London City
Lufthansa
21 Sep
LHR11:30London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
GRZ17:50Graz Thalerhof
27 Sep
GRZ06:20Graz Thalerhof
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR11:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Graz

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Graz, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
25 Sep
BRS13:35Bristol
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ17:50Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
26h 05m
2 stops
GRZ06:10Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BRS13:40Bristol
42h 50m
3 stops
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof

Popular routes to Graz

Most frequently searched flights to Graz along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£138
Birmingham to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£151
Bristol to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£177
Manchester to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£179
Leeds to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£201
Edinburgh to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£236
Glasgow to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£247
Aberdeen to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£353
Liverpool to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£812

Start planning your trip to Graz


Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Graz? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria