Find cheap flights to Krasnodar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Krasnodar.
View current Russia travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Krasnodar?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Krasnodar?

    £70 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Krasnodar. This flight is from Minsk and is 71% cheaper than most flights to Krasnodar. To find the cheapest price to Krasnodar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Krasnodar?

    The cheapest month to fly to Krasnodar from United Kingdom is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around £174, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Krasnodar in November, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Krasnodar during January average around £174.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Krasnodar?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Krasnodar is about 44 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £273. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Krasnodar from United Kingdom for as low as £190 on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Krasnodar?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Krasnodar is on a Saturday when prices can be found for as low as £283. The most expensive day to fly to Krasnodar is Wednesday, with ticket prices averaging around £345.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Krasnodar?

    Flying to Krasnodar from United Kingdom at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £309 when looking at flights departing at midday. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £344 on average. Flights to Krasnodar from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Krasnodar?

    Those flying to Krasnodar could potentially find better pricing at Gelendzik Airport (57 mi from Krasnodar city centre) or Anapa Airport (80 mi from Krasnodar city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Krasnodar?

    The cheapest airport near Krasnodar is typically Gelendzik Airport, with an average price of £183/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Krasnodar from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Krasnodar

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Krasnodar.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Krasnodar.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Krasnodar.

Documents
Medical Insurance Policy - Permitted arrivals must present a medical insurance policy (VHI) that must be valid throughout Russia and cover a possible case of COVID-19 infection.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Krasnodar?

Returning to United Kingdom from Krasnodar

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Krasnodar must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Krasnodar are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Krasnodar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Krasnodar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Krasnodar found recently by users on momondo
Pegasus Airlines
27 Jan
STN05:20London Stansted
11h 35m
1 stop
KRR16:55Krasnodar
8 Feb
KRR22:40Krasnodar
8h 50m
1 stop
STN07:30London Stansted
KLM
27 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
15h 35m
2 stops
KRR17:05Krasnodar
9 Feb
KRR04:50Krasnodar
14h 00m
2 stops
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Pegasus Airlines
27 Jan
STN08:10London Stansted
32h 45m
2 stops
KRR16:55Krasnodar
8 Feb
KRR22:40Krasnodar
11h 10m
1 stop
STN09:50London Stansted
KLM
27 Jan
LHR12:05London Heathrow
12h 55m
2 stops
KRR01:00Krasnodar
8 Feb
KRR22:35Krasnodar
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
STN07:50London Stansted
9h 05m
1 stop
KRR16:55Krasnodar
9 Feb
KRR06:45Krasnodar
12h 40m
1 stop
STN19:25London Stansted
KLM
27 Jan
LCY03:40London City
13h 25m
2 stops
KRR17:05Krasnodar
9 Feb
KRR15:40Krasnodar
15h 10m
2 stops
LCY06:50London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Krasnodar

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Krasnodar, view some of our deals below provided by Air Moldova and British Airways
British Airways
MANManchester
22h 45m
KRRKrasnodar
Air Moldova
STNLondon Stansted
28h 20m
KRRKrasnodar
British Airways
LHRLondon Heathrow
14h 20m
KRRKrasnodar

Which airlines fly to Krasnodar?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Krasnodar
  • Which airlines fly to Krasnodar?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Krasnodar from United Kingdom, but the most popular among our users are Turkish Airlines, British Airways, S7 Airlines and Aeroflot. These airlines should offer flights to Krasnodar on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in United Kingdom.


Popular routes to Krasnodar

Most frequently searched flights to Krasnodar along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Krasnodar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price£186
Manchester to Krasnodar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price£243

Start planning your trip to Krasnodar