Find cheap flights to Aberdeen

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Aberdeen?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
90 - 148 GBP

Aberdeen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Aberdeen found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
04:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 25m
05:25
LTN
London Luton airport
51 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
51 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
54 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
60 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
60 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 20m
06:20
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Flybe
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
MAN
Manchester airport
61 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 20m
06:20
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Flybe
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
MAN
Manchester airport
61 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
BRS
05:00
Bristol airport
1h 20m
06:20
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Loganair
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
BRS
Bristol airport
152 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 20m
06:20
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Flybe
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
MAN
Manchester airport
75 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 20m
06:20
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Flybe
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
MAN
Manchester airport
75 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
51 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 25m
06:25
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
easyJet
ABZ
05:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
54 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Aberdeen?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Aberdeen

Below you will find all the airports in Aberdeen along with the distance from the city centre
Aberdeen Dyce
5 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Aberdeen

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Aberdeen
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.99 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.52 GBP

Start planning your trip to Aberdeen