Cheap flights from London City Airport to Vilnius from £99

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London City Airport to Vilnius
(LCY to VNO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Vilnius

Best price found

£99

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vilnius

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vilnius from London City Airport in the past 72 hours is £99. The best return flight deal from London City Airport to Vilnius found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £134.
The fastest flight from London City Airport to Vilnius takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from London City Airport to Vilnius. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Vilnius Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vilnius: Vilnius (VNO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Vilnius

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Vilnius?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vilnius from London City Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vilnius from London City Airport?

LOT

LOT is the most popular carrier operating from London City Airport to Vilnius

How far in advance should you book London City Airport to Vilnius flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London City Airport to Vilnius is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Vilnius, you are most likely going to fly from London City Airport to Vilnius Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Vilnius Airport, Kaunas Airport is a great option and is located in Kaunas. The least expensive flight option from London to Vilnius will typically be LCY — VNO during the month of June with an average price of £165 RT.

London City Airport (LCY) to Vilnius Airport (VNO)£165
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Kaunas Airport (KUN)£230
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Vilnius

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Vilnius by changing tabs
LOT
17 Oct
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
21 Oct
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
Lufthansa
6 Sep
LCY05:15London City
12h 40m
1 stop
VNO17:55Vilnius
22 Sep
VNO02:05Vilnius
12h 20m
1 stop
LCY14:25London City
KLM
24 Sep
LCY04:40London City
27h 00m
1 stop
VNO07:40Vilnius
26 Sep
VNO04:05Vilnius
14h 10m
1 stop
LCY18:15London City
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LCY02:45London City
14h 00m
1 stop
VNO16:45Vilnius
8 Sep
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
11 Sep
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
15 Sep
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
17 Oct
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
21 Oct
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Vilnius

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Vilnius, view some of our deals below provided by LOT, Major Airline and SWISS
LOT
16 Oct
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
Major Airline
7 Jul
LCY10:40London City
2h 40m
VNO13:20Vilnius
SWISS
20 Sep
LCY05:25London City
26h 50m
1 stop
VNO08:15Vilnius

Search last-minute flights to Vilnius from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Vilnius
LOT
5 Jul
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
11 Jul
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
Lufthansa
5 Jul
LCY05:15London City
12h 40m
1 stop
VNO17:55Vilnius
11 Jul
VNO09:30Vilnius
19h 45m
2 stops
LCY05:15London City
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCY05:15London City
12h 40m
1 stop
VNO17:55Vilnius
11 Jul
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
4 Jul
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
6 Jul
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
4 Jul
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
6 Jul
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
3 Jul
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
8 Jul
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City

Best airlines flying from London City Airport to Vilnius

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London City Airport to Vilnius with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LOTPriceFrom £85Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LOT flights
  • LOT Flights From London City Airport to Vilnius

    LOT flight deals from London City Airport to Vilnius start from £105 return. Over the 6 LOT flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually £176 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


LOT flights from London City Airport to Vilnius

Our best LOT deals on London City Airport to Vilnius flight tickets
LOT
17 Oct
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
21 Oct
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
11 Sep
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
15 Sep
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City
LOT
17 Oct
LCY14:40London City
2h 40m
VNO17:20Vilnius
21 Oct
VNO13:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LCY16:10London City

Lufthansa flights from London City Airport to Vilnius

Our best Lufthansa deals on London City Airport to Vilnius flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 Sep
LCY05:15London City
12h 40m
1 stop
VNO17:55Vilnius
22 Sep
VNO02:05Vilnius
12h 20m
1 stop
LCY14:25London City
Lufthansa
23 Aug
LCY05:15London City
12h 40m
1 stop
VNO17:55Vilnius
6 Sep
VNO10:05Vilnius
6h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:45London City
Lufthansa
24 Aug
LCY05:15London City
12h 35m
1 stop
VNO17:50Vilnius
6 Sep
VNO10:05Vilnius
6h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:45London City

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Vilnius offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London City to Vilnius are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: LOT and Lufthansa.

  • How far is London City to Vilnius by plane?

    There are 1062.7 mi between London City and Vilnius. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 40m.



Alternative routes for London City Airport to Vilnius

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£33
London to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£35
London to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£64

Similar London City Airport to Vilnius flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Vilnius route

Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Vilnius? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Vilnius. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Vilnius from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Vilnius from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Vilnius now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Vilnius and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.