Find cheap flights to Marsa Alam

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Marsa Alam. Current restrictions to Marsa Alam are based on Egypt travel restrictions.
View current Egypt travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Marsa Alam airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Marsa Alam airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Marsa Alam

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Marsa Alam

Birmingham (BHX) to Marsa Alam (RMF)

Typically, flights to Marsa Alam from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Birmingham to Marsa Alam, which has an average price of £421

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MARSA ALAM FROM MANCHESTERJanuary28% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Marsa Alam costs on average just £321 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MARSA ALAM FROM MANCHESTERApril78% more expensiveIt costs about £791 for flights to Marsa Alam from Manchester in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MARSA ALAM FROM MANCHESTERMarch753% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Marsa Alam from Manchester in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Marsa Alam?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Marsa Alam?

    If you are unable to visit Marsa Alam during the month of January, then departing from United Kingdom during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £318.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Marsa Alam?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 0 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Marsa Alam. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £411. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £321.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Marsa Alam?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Marsa Alam is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as £335. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Monday because tickets tend to average around £409. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Marsa Alam.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Marsa Alam?

    Flying to Marsa Alam from United Kingdom in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £362 when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Marsa Alam, so prices are often more expensive at around £432 per ticket.


What are the current travel restrictions for Marsa Alam?

Currently, Egypt travel restrictions include travel to Marsa Alam.

Egypt has suspended all international flights except humanitarian, repatriation, and United Nations flights with a pre-authorization from the Egyptian Civil Aviation Authority. Aircrafts in a state of emergency or making technical landings may also enter the country.
If you are planning to travel to Marsa Alam at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Marsa Alam flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Marsa Alam found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
STN14:25London Stansted
16h 15m
1 stop
RMF06:40Marsa Alam
29 Oct
RMF02:30Marsa Alam
10h 05m
1 stop
STN12:35London Stansted
Lufthansa
13 Jan
MAN04:20Manchester
29h 10m
1 stop
RMF09:30Marsa Alam
16 Jan
RMF11:10Marsa Alam
9h 05m
1 stop
MAN20:15Manchester
Lufthansa
13 Jan
MAN10:00Manchester
23h 30m
1 stop
RMF09:30Marsa Alam
16 Jan
RMF11:10Marsa Alam
9h 05m
1 stop
MAN20:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
LCY13:50London City
10h 50m
2 stops
RMF00:40Marsa Alam
22 Aug
RMF02:30Marsa Alam
28h 00m
2 stops
LCY06:30London City
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
LCY13:50London City
10h 50m
2 stops
RMF00:40Marsa Alam
20 Aug
RMF02:30Marsa Alam
27h 55m
2 stops
LCY06:25London City
Smartwings
22 Oct
LHR12:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
RMF00:40Marsa Alam
29 Oct
RMF02:30Marsa Alam
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR12:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Marsa Alam

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Marsa Alam, view some of our deals below provided by SWISS
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
STN03:55London Stansted
20h 45m
1 stop
RMF00:40Marsa Alam
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LTN17:55London Luton
30h 45m
2 stops
RMF00:40Marsa Alam
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
LGW10:15London Gatwick
14h 25m
2 stops
RMF00:40Marsa Alam

Popular routes to Marsa Alam

Most frequently searched flights to Marsa Alam along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Marsa Alam Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£321
Birmingham to Marsa Alam Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price£490
Manchester to Marsa Alam Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price£496
Newcastle upon Tyne to Marsa Alam Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest price£2,630

Start planning your trip to Marsa Alam