Find cheap flights to Rimini

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Rimini (RMI)
Thu 13/5
Thu 20/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Rimini. Current restrictions to Rimini are based on Italy travel restrictions.

View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Rimini airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Rimini airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Florence

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Rimini

London Luton Airport (LTN) to Bologna (BLQ)

Typically, flights to Rimini from London are cheaper when flying from London Luton to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi, which has an average price of £59


When is the best time to fly to Rimini?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Rimini?

£9 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Rimini. This flight is from Krakow and is 96% cheaper than most flights to Rimini. To find the cheapest price to Rimini from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Rimini?

The cheapest month to fly to Rimini from United Kingdom is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £83, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Rimini from United Kingdom during October instead. Flights to Rimini in October, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around £94.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Rimini?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Rimini is about 18 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £166. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Rimini outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Rimini for £50.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Rimini?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Rimini is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £70. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around £280. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Rimini.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Rimini?

Flying to Rimini from United Kingdom in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £135 when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Rimini, so prices are often more expensive at around £341 per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Rimini?

Those flying to Rimini could potentially find better pricing at Ancona Falconara Airport (50 mi from Rimini city centre), Perugia Sant Egidio Airport (67 mi from Rimini city centre), Florence Peretola Airport (70 mi from Rimini city centre), Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (71 mi from Rimini city centre) or Venice Marco Polo Airport (100 mi from Rimini city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Rimini?

You can find deals at Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport for £207pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Rimini?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Rimini.

Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020.

If you are planning to travel to Rimini at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Rimini Miramare flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Rimini Miramare found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
20 Jul
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
24 Jul
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
Ryanair
20 Jul
STN04:35London Stansted
10h 30m
1 stop
RMI15:05Rimini Miramare
24 Jul
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LHR07:05London Heathrow
8h 00m
2 stops
RMI15:05Rimini Miramare
24 Jul
RMI09:20Rimini Miramare
6h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LHR05:05London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
RMI15:05Rimini Miramare
24 Jul
RMI09:20Rimini Miramare
6h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
LHR04:45London Heathrow
9h 40m
1 stop
RMI14:25Rimini Miramare
17 Oct
RMI17:20Rimini Miramare
13h 25m
2 stops
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Ryanair
12 Jul
STN04:30London Stansted
7h 20m
1 stop
RMI11:50Rimini Miramare
26 Jul
RMI13:15Rimini Miramare
19h 00m
1 stop
STN08:15London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Rimini Miramare

If you're looking for one-way flights to Rimini, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Jun
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
6 Jul
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
5 Jul
STN04:30London Stansted
7h 20m
1 stop
RMI11:50Rimini Miramare

Which airlines fly to Rimini?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Rimini

Popular routes to Rimini

Most frequently searched flights to Rimini along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Rimini Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 40m
Cheapest price
£170
Manchester to Rimini Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 25m
Cheapest price
£240

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First