Find cheap flights to Rabat

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Rabat. Current restrictions to Rabat are based on Morocco travel restrictions.
View current Morocco travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Rabat airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Rabat airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Rabat

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Rabat

Manchester (MAN) to Casablanca (CMN)

Typically, flights to Rabat from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Casablanca Mohamed V, which has an average price of £229

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO RABAT FROM MANCHESTERSeptember36% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Rabat costs on average just £163 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO RABAT FROM MANCHESTERDecember48% more expensiveIt costs about £377 for flights to Rabat from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO RABAT FROM MANCHESTERDecember508% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Rabat from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Rabat?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Rabat?

    Users booking trips to Rabat from Agadir found flights 93% cheaper than the average price of flights to Rabat. To find the cheapest price to Rabat from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Rabat?

    The cheapest month to fly to Rabat from United Kingdom is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around £83, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Rabat during the month of November, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £98.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Rabat?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Rabat from United Kingdom when booking 49 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Rabat for around £149 when searching 49 days out. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Rabat at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £50 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Rabat?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Rabat is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Rabat on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as £129. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Rabat for around £248.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Rabat?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Rabat is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as £116. Flights to Rabat are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of £227. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Rabat?

    Casablanca Mohamed V Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Rabat.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Rabat?

    With an average price of £396 per person, Rabat Sale Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Rabat. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Rabat?

Currently, Morocco travel restrictions include travel to Rabat.

Morocco has suspended all flights to and from China, Italy, Spain, Algeria, France, Portugal, Germany, Belgium, the Netherlands, Austria, Denmark, Greece, Switzerland, Sweden, Norway, Turkey, Lebanon, Egypt, Bahrain, the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Jordan, Tunisia, Senegal, Mauritania, Niger, Mali, Chad, Canada, and Brazil. Cargo flights from the above countries may still enter the country.
If you are planning to travel to Rabat at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Rabat flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Rabat found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair UK
30 Sep
STN12:40London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA15:55Rabat Sale
14 Oct
RBA16:20Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN19:30London Stansted
Ryanair UK
5 Oct
STN13:30London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:45Rabat Sale
14 Oct
RBA16:20Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN19:30London Stansted
Ryanair UK
30 Sep
STN12:40London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA15:55Rabat Sale
19 Oct
RBA17:10Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN20:20London Stansted
Ryanair UK
5 Oct
STN13:30London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:45Rabat Sale
19 Oct
RBA17:10Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN20:20London Stansted
Ryanair UK
25 Sep
STN13:25London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:40Rabat Sale
2 Oct
RBA17:05Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN20:15London Stansted
Ryanair UK
5 Oct
STN13:30London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:45Rabat Sale
16 Oct
RBA17:05Rabat Sale
3h 10m
STN20:15London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Rabat

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Rabat, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Ryanair UK
Ryanair UK
7 Sep
STN13:30London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:45Rabat Sale
Ryanair UK
19 Aug
STN13:20London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:35Rabat Sale
Ryanair UK
21 Aug
STN13:25London Stansted
3h 15m
RBA16:40Rabat Sale

Which airlines fly to Rabat?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Rabat

Popular routes to Rabat

Most frequently searched flights to Rabat along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£50
Manchester to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£88
Bristol to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£151
Edinburgh to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£202
Birmingham to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price£221
Glasgow to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price£312

Start planning your trip to Rabat