Find cheap flights to Tunis

Tue 19/3
Tue 26/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Tunis?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
175 - 366 GBP

Tunis flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Tunis found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Malta
Air Malta
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
11:15
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air Malta
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
11:00
LHR
London Heathrow airport
145 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
17h 00m
1 Stop
22:00
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air France
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
10:55
LHR
London Heathrow airport
150 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
19:55
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air France
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
18:05
LHR
London Heathrow airport
152 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
20:35
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Multiple Airlines
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
8h 35m
1 Stop
13:35
STN
London Stansted airport
153 GBP
Air Europa
Air Europa
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
12:10
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air Europa
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
19:45
LGW
London Gatwick airport
153 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
15:10
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Multiple Airlines
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
14:15
STN
London Stansted airport
156 GBP
Tunisair
Tunisair
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
2h 50m
07:50
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Tunisair
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
2h 45m
07:45
LGW
London Gatwick airport
220 GBP
Air Malta
Air Malta
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
11:05
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air Malta
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
10:55
LHR
London Heathrow airport
214 GBP
Air Malta
Air Malta
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
11:15
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air Malta
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
11:00
LHR
London Heathrow airport
145 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
12:55
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Multiple Airlines
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
11:15
LTN
London Luton airport
162 GBP
Vueling
Vueling
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
10:55
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Vueling
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
13:55
LGW
London Gatwick airport
239 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
8h 50m
1 Stop
13:50
TUN
Tunis Carthage airport
Air France
TUN
05:00
Tunis Carthage airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
11:00
LHR
London Heathrow airport
171 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Tunis?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Tunis

Below you will find all the airports in Tunis along with the distance from the city centre
Tunis Carthage
4 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Tunis

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Tunis
Local time
Currency
Tunisian Dinar
Beer
Pint of beer
0.53 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
1.23 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.13 GBP

Start planning your trip to Tunis


Flights to other cities in Tunisia

Lost the lust for Tunis? Check out some flights to other cities in Tunisia