Find cheap flights to Funchal

Sat 16/3
Sat 23/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Funchal?

+360.0%
+240.0%
+120.0%
Base
Price
90 - 389 GBP

Funchal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Funchal found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
4h 05m
09:05
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 55m
08:55
MAN
Manchester airport
116 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
3h 55m
08:55
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 45m
08:45
STN
London Stansted airport
118 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
4h 00m
09:00
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
15:30
MAN
Manchester airport
131 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
04:00
London Gatwick airport
3h 55m
07:55
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 35m
08:35
LGW
London Gatwick airport
136 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 05m
09:05
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
British Airways
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
15:35
LGW
London Gatwick airport
140 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
NCL
04:00
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
4h 05m
08:05
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
4h 15m
09:15
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
142 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
04:00
London Gatwick airport
3h 55m
07:55
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 35m
08:35
LGW
London Gatwick airport
136 GBP
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
EMA
05:00
Nottingham East Midlands airport
3h 45m
08:45
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
TUI Airways
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 45m
08:45
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
392 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
3h 50m
07:50
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 45m
08:45
STN
London Stansted airport
142 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
3h 55m
08:55
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 45m
08:45
STN
London Stansted airport
118 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
4h 05m
09:05
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
British Airways
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 50m
08:50
LGW
London Gatwick airport
165 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
4h 05m
09:05
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
FNC
05:00
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 55m
08:55
MAN
Manchester airport
116 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Funchal?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Funchal

Below you will find all the airports in Funchal along with the distance from the city centre
Funchal Madeira
8 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Funchal

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Funchal
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
0.98 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
5.13 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.69 GBP

Start planning your trip to Funchal