Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Lille

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Lille.
View current France travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Lille

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Lille
Fastest flight time5h 40mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Lille takes 5h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Lille. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Lille Lesquin Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Lille Lesquin Airport and London Stansted Airport - Lille Lesquin Airport.
Airports in Lille1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lille: Lille Lesquin (LIL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Lille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lille from United Kingdom?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Lille

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Lille flight route?

London Stansted - Lille Lesquin

Fly from London Stansted to Lille Lesquin for the best United Kingdom - Lille flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Lille

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Lille by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Nov
LTN01:55London Luton
32h 35m
2 stops
LIL10:30Lille Lesquin
26 Nov
LIL17:00Lille Lesquin
19h 30m
1 stop
LTN12:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
STN08:00London Stansted
27h 40m
2 stops
LIL11:40Lille Lesquin
18 Nov
LIL11:55Lille Lesquin
32h 25m
2 stops
STN20:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
LTN14:00London Luton
21h 40m
2 stops
LIL11:40Lille Lesquin
18 Nov
LIL11:55Lille Lesquin
31h 00m
2 stops
LTN18:55London Luton
Ryanair
21 Nov
EDI08:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 15m
1 stop
LIL06:15Lille Lesquin
28 Nov
LIL11:50Lille Lesquin
27h 30m
1 stop
EDI15:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
24 Nov
STN03:45London Stansted
30h 45m
2 stops
LIL10:30Lille Lesquin
26 Nov
LIL17:00Lille Lesquin
25h 25m
2 stops
STN18:25London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Nov
STN15:05London Stansted
20h 35m
2 stops
LIL11:40Lille Lesquin
27 Nov
LIL09:15Lille Lesquin
34h 15m
2 stops
STN19:30London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lille

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lille, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN04:30London Luton
27h 20m
1 stop
LIL07:50Lille Lesquin
Ryanair
10 Dec
STN01:50London Stansted
8h 40m
1 stop
LIL10:30Lille Lesquin
Ryanair
29 Nov
STN03:05London Stansted
26h 30m
2 stops
LIL05:35Lille Lesquin

Search last-minute flights to Lille from United Kingdom

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Lille
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
STN10:40London Stansted
4h 15m
1 stop
LIL14:55Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL18:00Lille Lesquin
11h 15m
1 stop
STN05:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
STN10:40London Stansted
4h 15m
1 stop
LIL14:55Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL18:00Lille Lesquin
14h 25m
2 stops
STN08:25London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LGW02:25London Gatwick
36h 50m
2 stops
LIL15:15Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL18:00Lille Lesquin
20h 20m
2 stops
LGW14:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LGW09:55London Gatwick
5h 00m
1 stop
LIL14:55Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL13:30Lille Lesquin
15h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:05London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LGW02:25London Gatwick
36h 50m
2 stops
LIL15:15Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL16:50Lille Lesquin
12h 15m
1 stop
LGW05:05London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR06:35London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
LIL11:30Lille Lesquin
5 Nov
LIL04:20Lille Lesquin
6h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lille

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Lille with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £116
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lille Lesquin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Lille Lesquin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet and Air France.


Can I fly to Lille Lesquin from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Lille Lesquin

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lille Lesquin.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 24 hours before departing to Lille Lesquin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Lille Lesquin.

Documents
Travel Certificate - To be filled up by travelers with compelling reason.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Lille Lesquin?

Returning to United Kingdom from Lille Lesquin

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lille Lesquin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lille Lesquin are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Lille at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Lille

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Lille Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price£65
Edinburgh to Lille Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price£70
Manchester to Lille Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price£106

Similar United Kingdom to Lille flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Lille route