Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG

4-star Hotel with Indoor pool

4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£82
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£82
Double room
£99
King room
£118
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG, Marlow

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.1
Location
8.3
Services
8.7
Staff
8.8
Value for money
8.1
This contemporary 4-star hotel is located near Marlow Railway Station and offers an indoor pool and a Jacuzzi. It also provides 24-hour room service, a sauna and a beauty centre. Crowne Plaza Marlow has been recently refurbished and offers a coffee bar, a kids pool and an express check-in and check-out feature. It provides child-minding services, a currency exchange and a reception that operates 24 hours a day. Crowne Plaza Marlow provides 168 air conditioned rooms equipped with all the necessities to ensure an enjoyable stay. Hot drinks can be made with the provided coffee and tea supplies. During their stay at the hotel, guests can dine at The Glaze, which serves British dishes. London Heathrow Airport is within a half an hour drive of Crowne Plaza Marlow, as are Chiltern Hills and Legoland Windsor. It is also ideally situated close to a range of cafés and restaurants.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Rooms

Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Double room
1 double bed
£99
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
£101
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
£82
nightly with fees
1 double bed
£92
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
£97
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
£118
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£137
nightly with fees
1 king bed
£138
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • DVD player

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews

8.3
Very Good2,463 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Nice staff. (in 230 reviews)
  • Lovely spa and gym facilities (in 87 reviews)
  • "Comfy beds , lovely staff." (in 112 reviews)
Cons -
  • Exec Club room should offer more facilities (in 3 reviews)
  • The steam room was cold. (in 7 reviews)
  • Really disappointed the Crowne Plaza and Booking.com couldn’t come to an arrangement. (in 6 reviews)

Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG compare to other 4-star hotels in Marlow?

    On average, Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG is less than the Marlow average rate for 4-star hotels. The nightly rate at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG is typically £105, whereas the nightly rate in Marlow is £111 more.

  • How far is Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG from London Heathrow?

    Driving distance from London Heathrow to Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG and vice versa is 14.4 mi and the overall drive time is about 43 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG from London Heathrow?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG. The nearest airport to the hotel is London Heathrow.

  • Are there food options at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG at +44 1628 496800. If you are staying at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    You can reach the main line at +44 1628 496800.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    You can plan to arrive after 15:00 for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    The cheapest deals found start from only £98 per night. The average rate for rooms at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG is currently around £132/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG?

    Laundry services are available at Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG. Contact the property reception for additional information. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Marlow?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Marlow?

    Prices for hotels in Marlow are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG

Attractions in Marlow, England curated by momondo

Crowne Plaza Marlow By IHG location: Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow, SL7 1GJ

Top landmarks

Longridge Activity Centre0.6 mi
Bisham Abbey Golf Club1.4 mi
Bisham Abbey1.5 mi
Harleyford Golf Club2.8 mi
Shottesbrooke Park5.9 mi

momondo’s favourite Marlow hotels

Danesfield House Hotel And Spa

Henley Road, Marlow

8.4
4 stars

£153

Macdonald Compleat Angler

Marlow Bridge, Marlow

7.3
4 stars

£89

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Bisham, Off Marlow Road, Marlow

8.7
3 stars

£71

The Prince Of Wales

1 Mill Road, Marlow

7.7
3 stars

£80

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Marlow trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8

Find better results for your stay in Marlow