Find cheap flights to London

Thu 21/2
Thu 28/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to London?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
79 - 122 GBP

London flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to London found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
06:30
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 30m
06:30
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
20 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
05:30
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
06:25
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
20 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
05:30
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 30m
05:30
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
20 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 35m
06:35
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
26 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
EDI
04:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 25m
05:25
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 20m
05:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
28 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 35m
06:35
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
30 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
05:20
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
GLA
04:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 15m
05:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
05:20
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
49 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
46 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
EDI
04:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 25m
05:25
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 20m
05:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
28 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to London?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near London

Below you will find all the airports in London along with the distance from the city centre
London City
7 mi from city centre
London Gatwick
23 mi from city centre
London Heathrow
14 mi from city centre
London Luton
27 mi from city centre
London Southend
35 mi from city centre
London Stansted
30 mi from city centre

Quick facts about London

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in London
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.80 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.53 GBP

Start planning your trip to London


Popular routes to London

Most frequently searched flights to London along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration