Mansions on Fifth

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 738 reviews
738 verified ratings
Wed 7/10
-
Thu 8/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£129
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
£129
Deluxe room
£138
Superior room
£166
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Mansions on Fifth room price & deals

Wed 7/10
-
Thu 8/10
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£166
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£220
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£236
nightly with VAT
Premier Room
Premier Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£183
nightly with VAT
Premier Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£244
nightly with VAT
Premier Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£257
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
£129
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£133
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£135
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£138
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
£143
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
£145
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
2 sofa beds
£219
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
2 sofa beds
£279
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
2 sofa beds
£317
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Chapel/shrine
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Things to do

  • Evening entertainment

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Mansions on Fifth Reviews

8.5
Very Good738 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Friendly accommodating staff. (in 49 reviews)
  • Can’t wait until the bar and breakfast area and event area reopen fully (in 1 review)
  • The common areas of the hotel were historical and one of a kind (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • The wood work windows and stained glass windows. (in 2 reviews)
  • It's beautiful with it's stained glass windows and rich dark wood moldings. (in 6 reviews)
  • "histrorical building, nice staff, and close to the universty" (in 9 reviews)

Mansions on Fifth room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Mansions on Fifth compare to other 4-star hotels in Pittsburgh?

    On average, Mansions on Fifth is less than the Pittsburgh average rate for 4-star hotels. The nightly rate at Mansions on Fifth is typically £133, whereas the nightly rate in Pittsburgh is £239 more.

  • How far is Mansions on Fifth from Pittsburgh?

    Driving distance from Pittsburgh to Mansions on Fifth and vice versa is 16.3 mi and the overall drive time is about 48 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Mansions on Fifth from Pittsburgh?

    With parking available at Mansions on Fifth, you could always hire a car for as low as £37/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Pittsburgh. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Pittsburgh to Mansions on Fifth, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Mansions on Fifth pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Mansions on Fifth.

  • Are there food options at Mansions on Fifth?

    Mansions on Fifth does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Mansions on Fifth at +1 412 381 5105.

  • Does Mansions on Fifth have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Mansions on Fifth. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Mansions on Fifth is +1 412 381 5105.

  • How close is Mansions on Fifth to Pittsburgh city centre?

    3.1 mi separate the front steps of Mansions on Fifth and the city centre of Pittsburgh, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course PPG Paints Arena, a very popular landmark in Pittsburgh.

  • What is the phone number for Mansions on Fifth?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Mansions on Fifth, call +1 412 381 5105 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Mansions on Fifth have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mansions on Fifth has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Mansions on Fifth?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Mansions on Fifth. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Mansions on Fifth?

    For Mansions on Fifth, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Mansions on Fifth?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Mansions on Fifth at the moment between £115 and £167 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Pittsburgh?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Pittsburgh?

    Prices for hotels in Pittsburgh are updated daily.

Places of interest near Mansions on Fifth

Attractions in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania curated by momondo

Mansions on Fifth location: 5105 Fifth Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

Top landmarks

Schenley Park0.7 mi
Nationality Rooms0.8 mi
Pittsburgh Glass Center1.2 mi
Petersen Events Center1.2 mi
184 38th Street1.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Pittsburgh hotels

Kimpton Hotel Monaco Pittsburgh By IHG

620 William Penn Place, Pittsburgh, PA

8.9
4 stars

£176

Hampton Inn & Suites Pittsburgh-Downtown

1247 Smallman Street, Pittsburgh, PA

9.0
3 stars

£119

Hyatt Place Pittsburgh North Shore

260 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh, PA

8.3
3 stars

£99

Courtyard by Marriott Pittsburgh University Center

100 Lytton Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA

8.0
3 stars

£112

Comfort Inn & Suites Pittsburgh Fox Chapel

180 Gamma Drive, Pittsburgh, PA

5.3
3 stars

£66

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Pittsburgh North Shore By IHG

228 Federal Street, Pittsburgh, PA

8.1
2 stars

£81

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Pittsburgh - Green Tree

500 Mansfield Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA

7.9
4 stars

£86

Pittsburgh Marriott City Center

112 Washington Place, Pittsburgh, PA

8.0
3 stars

£114

Nearby accommodation in Pittsburgh

North Shore

See more

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Pittsburgh North Shore By IHG

228 Federal Street, Pittsburgh, PA

8.1
2 stars

£81

View Deal

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh North Shore

223 Federal Street, Pittsburgh, PA

7.9
3 stars

£84

View Deal

Residence Inn by Marriott Pittsburgh North Shore

574 West General Robinson Street, Pittsburgh, PA

7.6
3 stars

£87

View Deal

Hyatt Place Pittsburgh North Shore

260 North Shore Drive, Pittsburgh, PA

8.3
3 stars

£99

View Deal

Historic Loft Near Stadiums Modern & Cozy

Pittsburgh, PA

9.7

£124

View Deal

2 Bdrm Artsy Apt in a Historical Bldg, 1.1 mi from Downtown

Pittsburgh, PA

9.9

£166

View Deal

Banksville

See more

Days Inn by Wyndham Pittsburgh

1150 Banksville Road, Pittsburgh, PA

5.2
2 stars

£60

View Deal

Comfort Inn & Suites Pittsburgh South

1100 Banksville Road, Pittsburgh, PA

8.1
2 stars

£75

View Deal

2 Bedroom, Efficiency Apartment Near Bus Stop And Trolley Line Near Downtown

Pittsburgh, PA

£78

View Deal

The Inn-Pittsburgh

2834 Banksville Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA

5.6
3 stars

£67

View Deal

South Side Flats

See more

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Pittsburgh Southside Works

2950 South Water Street, Pittsburgh, PA

8.0
3 stars

£96

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Pittsburgh-South Side by IHG

20 South 10th Street, Pittsburgh, PA

7.6
3 stars

£75

View Deal

Hyatt House Pittsburgh South Side

2795 South Water Street, Pittsburgh, PA

8.7
3 stars

£95

View Deal

Carey Way Quarters - The Speakeasy

Pittsburgh, PA

7.6

£63

View Deal

3BR Home | 2-Designated Parking | Up To 10 sleeps

Pittsburgh, PA

10.0

£152

View Deal

Traveler's Rest Hotel

27 South 6th Street, Pittsburgh, PA

9.0
2 stars

£79

View Deal

Trendy & Hip South Side Studio Walk to Downtown

Pittsburgh, PA

9.7

£78

View Deal

Cozy Southside Pitt home w/ Pool Table +Yard

Pittsburgh, PA

9.6

£142

View Deal

Kasa South Side Pittsburgh

2626 Tunnel Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA

8.3
4 stars

£216

View Deal

Central Oakland

See more

Hilton Garden Inn Pittsburgh University Place

3454 Forbes Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA

8.1
3 stars

£105

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Pittsburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10

Find better results for your stay in Pittsburgh