Book flights with Air Mauritius

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Quick facts about Air Mauritius

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Air Mauritius

Cheapest Route

£85

Most Popular Route

RUN to MRU

Shortest flight

0h 45m

Longest Flight

24h 40m
The cheapest route Air Mauritius flies is from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is for £85
Flying from Saint-Denis Gillot to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. is currently the most popular Air Mauritius route
The quickest Air Mauritius flight route is 0h 45m from Saint-Denis (RUN) to Port Louis (MRU)
The longest Air Mauritius flight route is 24h 40m from Mont Lubin (RRG) to Saint-Denis (RUN)

Return Air Mauritius flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Air Mauritius recently found by momondo users
Air Mauritius
27 Nov
LHR11:00London Heathrow
11h 30m
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23 Mar
MRU18:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 10m
LHR06:35London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
26 Nov
LHR11:00London Heathrow
11h 30m
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11 Mar
MRU17:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 10m
LHR06:35London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
24 Nov
LHR06:30London Heathrow
22h 10m
1 stop
MRU04:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
1 Dec
MRU17:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 10m
LHR05:35London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
8 Sep
LHR15:45London Heathrow
30h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
7 Oct
MRU20:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11h 55m
LHR08:30London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
27 Nov
LHR14:50London Heathrow
13h 50m
1 stop
MRU04:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
28 Feb
MRU17:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 10m
LHR05:35London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
21 Sep
LHR02:20London Heathrow
20h 15m
1 stop
MRU22:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18 Oct
MRU05:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow

One-way Air Mauritius flight deals

Find and compare Air Mauritius flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Air Mauritius
30 Aug
LHR15:45London Heathrow
30h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Mauritius
29 Oct
LHR13:35London Heathrow
15h 55m
1 stop
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Mauritius
27 Nov
LHR11:00London Heathrow
11h 30m
MRU22:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Mauritius
3 Jul
LHR13:00London Heathrow
11h 35m
MRU00:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Mauritius
3 Jul
LHR13:00London Heathrow
11h 35m
MRU00:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Mauritius
30 Aug
LHR18:10London Heathrow
11h 55m
MRU06:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Air Mauritius Reviews

10.0
ExcellentBased on 2 verified guest reviews
10.0Crew
10.0Boarding
9.0Food
8.0Entertainment
10.0Overall
10.0Comfort

Sort by:
Date
7.6 Good
KAYAK
Pros:Perfect landing, in time
Cons:Entertainment

Popular Air Mauritius routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Air Mauritius routes.
London to Port Louis
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£480
Port Louis to London
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£556
Paris to Port Louis
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£614

Information about flying with Air Mauritius

Yes, Air Mauritius currently has 66 flights out of London Heathrow per week.

Air Mauritius flies 22 different routes (20 international and 2 domestic) on a yearly basis. You can find Air Mauritius flights to 10 different countries. Based on our data, London is the most popular domestic destination and flying to Port Louis is the most popular international destination.

Saint-Denis Gillot, Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram., and Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is are the most popular airports Air Mauritius uses on a routine basis throughout the year.

To check the flight status of Air Mauritius, you can give them a call at 0207 434 4375 or visit their website at airmauritius.com. Or, you can use our on-page Flight Tracker that provides you with real-time Air Mauritius flight information, including terminal and gate number, arrival and departure times, and flight status.

The cheapest domestic return Air Mauritius flight is from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is. This route is £145 per ticket and has 0 stops. Flying from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is is the cheapest one-way domestic flight with Air Mauritius. This flight costs £85 per ticket and has 0 stops.

Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Saint-Denis Gillot and back with 0 stops for £163 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from Air Mauritius. The cheapest Air Mauritius international flight we could find was flying from Saint-Denis Gillot to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.. This is a one-way flight for £186 and has 0 stops.


Popular international Air Mauritius flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Mauritius? Book Air Mauritius international flights to these popular destinations

Air Mauritius Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Air Mauritius
Fri 6/24