Find cheap flights to Algiers

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Algiers?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
160 - 329 GBP

Algiers flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Algiers found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
35h 55m
2 Stops
16:55
+1
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Multiple Airlines
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
STN
London Stansted airport
133 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
9h 45m
1 Stop
15:45
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Air France
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
17:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
136 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
8h 35m
1 Stop
13:35
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Air France
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
7h 25m
1 Stop
12:25
LHR
London Heathrow airport
137 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
16h 30m
1 Stop
21:30
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Air France
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
15h 50m
1 Stop
20:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
145 GBP
Air France
Air France
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
11h 15m
1 Stop
16:15
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Air France
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
18:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
148 GBP
Vueling
Vueling
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
14h 05m
1 Stop
20:05
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Vueling
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
11:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
149 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
2h 45m
08:45
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
British Airways
ALG
06:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
2h 55m
07:55
LGW
London Gatwick airport
181 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
2h 50m
07:50
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
British Airways
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
2h 55m
07:55
LGW
London Gatwick airport
166 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
2h 50m
07:50
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
British Airways
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
2h 55m
07:55
LGW
London Gatwick airport
176 GBP
Air Algerie
Air Algerie
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
2h 55m
07:55
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Air Algerie
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
3h 10m
08:10
LHR
London Heathrow airport
204 GBP
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
10:30
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Lufthansa
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
09:55
BHX
Birmingham airport
165 GBP
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
LCY
05:00
London City airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
11:45
ALG
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
Lufthansa
ALG
05:00
Algiers Houari Boumediene airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
11:10
LCY
London City airport
174 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Algiers?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Algiers

Below you will find all the airports in Algiers along with the distance from the city centre
Algiers Houari Boumediene
6 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Algiers

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Algiers
Local time
Currency
Algerian Dinar
Beer
Pint of beer
1.50 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
2.58 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.20 GBP

Start planning your trip to Algiers