Find cheap flights to Belfast

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Belfast?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
54 - 117 GBP

Belfast flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Belfast found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
05:25
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
05:30
STN
London Stansted airport
20 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
06:25
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
06:30
STN
London Stansted airport
21 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 05m
06:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
05:05
MAN
Manchester airport
21 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
05:25
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 30m
05:30
STN
London Stansted airport
21 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 05m
06:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
26 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
06:25
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 20m
06:20
STN
London Stansted airport
26 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
BHD
Belfast City airport
Flybe
BHD
04:00
Belfast City airport
1h 00m
05:00
MAN
Manchester airport
51 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
1h 00m
06:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
easyJet
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
06:05
BHX
Birmingham airport
43 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BHX
04:00
Birmingham airport
1h 05m
05:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
easyJet
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 00m
05:00
BHX
Birmingham airport
45 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 05m
06:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
05:05
MAN
Manchester airport
21 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 05m
06:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Ryanair
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
26 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BHX
04:00
Birmingham airport
1h 05m
05:05
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
Flybe
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 05m
05:05
BHX
Birmingham airport
51 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Belfast?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Belfast

Below you will find all the airports in Belfast along with the distance from the city centre
Belfast Intl Arpt
12 mi from city centre
Belfast City
2 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Belfast

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Belfast
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.45 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.02 GBP

Start planning your trip to Belfast