Cheap flights from Belfast to Castletown from £23

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Belfast to Castletown

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Castletown
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Castletown takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Belfast to Castletown on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in Castletown1 airportThere is 1 airport near Castletown: Castletown Ronaldsway (IOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Castletown

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Castletown?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Castletown from Belfast is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Castletown from Belfast?

easyJet

Eastern Airways, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Castletown

What is the cheapest Belfast to Castletown flight route?

Belfast Intl - Castletown Ronaldsway

Fly from Belfast Intl to Castletown Ronaldsway for the best Belfast - Castletown flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Castletown

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Castletown by changing tabs
easyJet
16 Feb
BFS06:00Belfast Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
IOM11:55Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM12:25Castletown Ronaldsway
14h 05m
1 stop
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
BHD02:45Belfast City
4h 00m
1 stop
IOM06:45Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM04:30Castletown Ronaldsway
9h 10m
2 stops
BHD13:40Belfast City
easyJet
16 Feb
BHD04:40Belfast City
9h 50m
1 stop
IOM14:30Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM15:00Castletown Ronaldsway
13h 10m
1 stop
BHD04:10Belfast City
easyJet
16 Feb
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
IOM09:05Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM15:00Castletown Ronaldsway
26h 20m
1 stop
BFS17:20Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Castletown

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Castletown, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
20 Dec
BFS02:35Belfast Intl
0h 40m
IOM03:15Castletown Ronaldsway
easyJet
31 Dec
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
0h 40m
IOM03:10Castletown Ronaldsway
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
BFS01:40Belfast Intl
28h 50m
2 stops
IOM06:30Castletown Ronaldsway

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Castletown

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Castletown with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £32
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Eastern Airways
PriceFrom £95
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

easyJet flights from Belfast to Castletown

Our best easyJet deals on Belfast to Castletown flight tickets
easyJet
16 Feb
BFS06:00Belfast Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
IOM11:55Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM12:25Castletown Ronaldsway
14h 05m
1 stop
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
16 Feb
BHD04:40Belfast City
9h 50m
1 stop
IOM14:30Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM15:00Castletown Ronaldsway
13h 10m
1 stop
BHD04:10Belfast City
easyJet
16 Feb
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
IOM09:05Castletown Ronaldsway
23 Feb
IOM15:00Castletown Ronaldsway
26h 20m
1 stop
BFS17:20Belfast Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Castletown Ronaldsway offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Belfast to Castletown Ronaldsway, such as Flybe, easyJet, and Eastern Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Belfast to Castletown Ronaldsway by plane?

    Belfast and Castletown Ronaldsway are 62.8 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 4h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.