Cheap flights from Belfast to Oslo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Belfast to Oslo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Oslo
Best price found£115The best flight deal from Belfast to Oslo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £115
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Oslo takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Oslo. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Oslo Gardermoen Airport, Belfast City Airport - Oslo Gardermoen Airport and Belfast City Airport - Oslo Sandefjord Airport.
Airports in Oslo2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Oslo: Oslo Gardermoen (OSL), Oslo Sandefjord (TRF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Oslo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Oslo?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Oslo from Belfast is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Belfast for Oslo?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Oslo?

at midday

Belfast to Oslo flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oslo from Belfast?

British Airways

British Airways and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Oslo

What is the cheapest Belfast to Oslo flight route?

Belfast Intl - Oslo Gardermoen

Fly from Belfast Intl to Oslo Gardermoen for the best Belfast - Oslo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Oslo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Oslo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
BFS07:30Belfast Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
OSL16:15Oslo Gardermoen
12 Aug
OSL05:15Oslo Gardermoen
25h 55m
2 stops
BFS07:10Belfast Intl
KLM
24 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
16h 50m
1 stop
OSL06:05Oslo Gardermoen
27 Sep
OSL02:30Oslo Gardermoen
11h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
BFS07:30Belfast Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
OSL16:15Oslo Gardermoen
12 Aug
OSL02:45Oslo Gardermoen
28h 25m
1 stop
BFS07:10Belfast Intl
KLM
24 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
16h 50m
1 stop
OSL06:05Oslo Gardermoen
27 Sep
OSL02:30Oslo Gardermoen
11h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
KLM
5 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
4h 20m
1 stop
OSL17:35Oslo Gardermoen
8 Oct
OSL02:30Oslo Gardermoen
11h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
BFS07:30Belfast Intl
23h 30m
3 stops
OSL07:00Oslo Gardermoen
12 Aug
OSL05:15Oslo Gardermoen
25h 55m
2 stops
BFS07:10Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Oslo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Oslo, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
BFS16:00Belfast Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
TRF08:35Oslo Sandefjord
KLM
10 Dec
BHD12:20Belfast City
4h 10m
1 stop
TRF16:30Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
10 Dec
BFS05:10Belfast Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
TRF04:50Oslo Sandefjord

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Oslo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Oslo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £160
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Oslo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Oslo are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, KLM, and Ryanair.

  • How far is Belfast to Oslo by plane?

    Belfast and Oslo are 720.2 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 20m.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Oslo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£229