Flights Africa South Africa Johannesburg Bristol to Johannesburg

Cheap flights from Bristol to Johannesburg

Return
Economy
Bristol (BRS)
Johannesburg (JNB)
Tue 13/7
Tue 20/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Bristol to Johannesburg
(BRS to JNB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Johannesburg
Best price found£332The best flight deal from Bristol to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £332
Fastest flight time14h 0mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Johannesburg takes 14h 0m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol - Johannesburg OR Tambo.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Bristol to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Johannesburg?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Bristol is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Johannesburg?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Johannesburg?

in the morning
Bristol to Johannesburg flights are approximately 14% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Johannesburg from Bristol?

Air France
Air France, KLM, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Johannesburg

What is the cheapest Bristol to Johannesburg flight route?

Bristol - Johannesburg OR Tambo
Fly from Bristol to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Bristol - Johannesburg flight prices
BRS
Bristol
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Johannesburg flights?

15 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Johannesburg is approximately 15 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Bristol to Johannesburg flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Johannesburg by changing tabs
KLM
4 Jul
BRS02:20Bristol
14h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
27 Nov
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 15m
1 stop
BRS10:10Bristol
Lufthansa
25 Nov
BRS11:50Bristol
14h 35m
1 stop
JNB02:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
28 Nov
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 20m
1 stop
BRS07:00Bristol
Lufthansa
25 Nov
BRS11:50Bristol
14h 35m
1 stop
JNB02:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
28 Nov
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 20m
1 stop
BRS07:00Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Johannesburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Johannesburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £401
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom £423
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £462
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

Are airlines flying from Bristol to Johannesburg OR Tambo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Johannesburg OR Tambo, such as KLM, Lufthansa, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bristol to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 50m
Cheapest price
£457
Birmingham to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 00m
Cheapest price
£472
Birmingham to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time
37h 20m
Cheapest price
£557
Bristol to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 20m
Cheapest price
£637
Birmingham to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 00m
Cheapest price
£742
Birmingham to Plettenberg Bay Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 00m
Cheapest price
£790
Birmingham to George Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 20m
Cheapest price
£1,524
View more

Flights from Bristol to:

Flights to Johannesburg from:

Flights Africa South Africa Johannesburg Bristol to Johannesburg
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First