Cheap flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana from £136

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Bucharest to Ljubljana
(BUH to LJU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bucharest to Ljubljana

Fastest flight time

17h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Ljubljana

1 airport
The fastest flight from Bucharest to Ljubljana takes 17h 40m
There are no direct flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport.
There is 1 airport near Ljubljana: Ljubljana Joze Pucnik (LJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bucharest to Ljubljana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bucharest to Ljubljana?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ljubljana from Bucharest is December. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bucharest for Ljubljana?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bucharest to Ljubljana?

in the afternoon

Bucharest to Ljubljana flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Bucharest to Ljubljana flight route?

Bucharest Otopeni Intl - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Fly from Bucharest Otopeni Intl to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik for the best Bucharest - Ljubljana flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bucharest to Ljubljana flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bucharest to Ljubljana is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Bucharest to Ljubljana, you are most likely going to fly from Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In June, £265 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bucharest to Ljubljana which you can find when you fly OTP — LJU.

Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP) to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport (LJU)£265
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana by changing tabs
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
LJU09:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11h 05m
1 stop
OTP20:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
LJU09:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
9h 45m
2 stops
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
8h 10m
2 stops
LJU10:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
9h 45m
2 stops
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana, view some of our deals below provided by Air Serbia
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
OTP07:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
LJU12:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Air Serbia
2 Jul
OTP01:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
LJU17:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
OTP02:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
LJU12:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Lufthansa flights from Bucharest to Ljubljana

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bucharest to Ljubljana flight tickets
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
LJU09:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11h 05m
1 stop
OTP20:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
LJU09:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
9h 45m
2 stops
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Lufthansa
27 Oct
OTP02:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
8h 10m
2 stops
LJU10:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
30 Oct
LJU09:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
9h 45m
2 stops
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl

  • How far is Bucharest to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik by plane?

    Bucharest and Ljubljana Joze Pucnik are 574.0 mi apart from one another. 7h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Bucharest to Ljubljana for you.

All flight searches from Bucharest to Ljubljana on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ljubljana from Bucharest.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ljubljana, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ljubljana from Bucharest and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.