Find cheap flights to Columbia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Columbia.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Columbia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Columbia airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Columbia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Columbia

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Charlotte (CLT)

Typically, flights to Columbia from London are cheaper when flying from London Heathrow to Charlotte Douglas, which has an average price of £521

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMarch27% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Columbia costs on average just £631 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly30% more expensiveIt costs about £1,123 for flights to Columbia from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTOctober827% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Columbia from London Heathrow Airport in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Columbia?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Columbia?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Columbia for £72/person, which is 89% cheaper than the average flight to Columbia. To find the cheapest price to Columbia from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Columbia?

    The cheapest month to fly to Columbia from United Kingdom is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around £669, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Columbia during the month of May, then departing from United Kingdom during the month March is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £719.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Columbia?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Columbia is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £716. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Columbia on Sunday is £1,033.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Columbia?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Columbia is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Columbia at midday for as low as £813. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the evening when prices are £1,099 on average. Flights to Columbia from United Kingdom in the evening are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Columbia?

    Those flying to Columbia could potentially find better pricing at Augusta Bush Field Airport (69 mi from Columbia city centre), Florence Airport (76 mi from Columbia city centre), Charlotte Douglas Airport (84 mi from Columbia city centre), Greenville Airport (91 mi from Columbia city centre) or Charleston Airport (96 mi from Columbia city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Columbia?

    With an average price of £439 per person, Augusta Bush Field Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Columbia. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Columbia Metropolitan from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Columbia Metropolitan

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Columbia Metropolitan.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Columbia Metropolitan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Columbia Metropolitan.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Columbia Metropolitan?

Returning to United Kingdom from Columbia Metropolitan

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbia Metropolitan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbia Metropolitan are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Columbia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Columbia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Columbia found recently by users on momondo
KLM
9 Mar
LHR05:15London Heathrow
14h 11m
1 stop
CAE19:26Columbia Metropolitan
29 Mar
CAE10:34Columbia Metropolitan
11h 31m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
15 Feb
LHR09:55London Heathrow
14h 00m
1 stop
CAE23:55Columbia Metropolitan
22 Feb
CAE12:25Columbia Metropolitan
12h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
American Airlines
7 Mar
LHR06:50London Heathrow
16h 48m
1 stop
CAE23:38Columbia Metropolitan
31 Mar
CAE14:11Columbia Metropolitan
9h 49m
1 stop
LHR00:00London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
9 Mar
LHR09:55London Heathrow
13h 58m
1 stop
CAE23:53Columbia Metropolitan
17 Mar
CAE12:50Columbia Metropolitan
12h 55m
1 stop
LHR01:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
LHR05:15London Heathrow
12h 48m
1 stop
CAE18:03Columbia Metropolitan
30 Mar
CAE08:00Columbia Metropolitan
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Delta
7 Mar
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 33m
2 stops
CAE18:03Columbia Metropolitan
31 Mar
CAE12:50Columbia Metropolitan
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Columbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Columbia, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
23 May
LHR07:35London Heathrow
17h 18m
1 stop
CAE00:53Columbia Metropolitan
Multiple Airlines
23 May
LCY03:50London City
20h 39m
2 stops
CAE00:29Columbia Metropolitan
Multiple Airlines
23 May
LHR17:55London Heathrow
29h 33m
2 stops
CAE23:28Columbia Metropolitan

Which airlines fly to Columbia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Columbia
  • Which airlines fly to Columbia?

    For flights from United Kingdom to Columbia, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as American Airlines, Virgin Atlantic, United Airlines and British Airways. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Columbia

Most frequently searched flights to Columbia along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 16m
Cheapest price£406
Paris to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time51h 59m
Cheapest price£880
Bristol to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time16h 52m
Cheapest price£502
Birmingham to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time19h 01m
Cheapest price£587
Manchester to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£554

Start planning your trip to Columbia