Cheap flights from Dublin to Castletown

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Dublin to Castletown
(DUB to IOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Castletown
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Castletown takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Castletown. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Castletown Ronaldsway Airport.
Airports in Castletown1 airportThere is 1 airport near Castletown: Castletown Ronaldsway (IOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Castletown

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Castletown?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Castletown from Dublin is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Castletown?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Castletown?

in the morning

Dublin to Castletown flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Castletown from Dublin?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Castletown

What is the cheapest Dublin to Castletown flight route?

Dublin - Castletown Ronaldsway

Fly from Dublin to Castletown Ronaldsway for the best Dublin - Castletown flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Castletown flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Castletown is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Castletown

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Castletown by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB02:05Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
IOM02:40Castletown Ronaldsway
15 Nov
IOM03:10Castletown Ronaldsway
25h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB05:25Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
IOM10:50Castletown Ronaldsway
15 Nov
IOM03:10Castletown Ronaldsway
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
13h 55m
2 stops
IOM03:30Castletown Ronaldsway
8 Nov
IOM08:10Castletown Ronaldsway
25h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 40m
1 stop
IOM11:55Castletown Ronaldsway
8 Nov
IOM08:10Castletown Ronaldsway
25h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB14:10Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
IOM05:55Castletown Ronaldsway
7 Nov
IOM11:10Castletown Ronaldsway
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB03:40Dublin
32h 20m
2 stops
IOM12:00Castletown Ronaldsway
15 Nov
IOM03:10Castletown Ronaldsway
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Castletown

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Castletown with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Castletown Ronaldsway offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Castletown Ronaldsway are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Castletown Ronaldsway by plane?

    Castletown Ronaldsway is 82.8 mi away from Dublin. 3h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Dublin to Castletown flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Castletown route