Flights Europe Croatia Dubrovnik

Find cheap flights to Dubrovnik

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Dubrovnik (DBV)
Mon 10/5
Mon 17/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Dubrovnik. Current restrictions to Dubrovnik are based on Croatia travel restrictions.

View current Croatia travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Dubrovnik?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dubrovnik?

The best price found on momondo to Dubrovnik was £17/pp from Venice, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight price to Dubrovnik. To find the cheapest price to Dubrovnik from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dubrovnik?

The month of October is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Dubrovnik from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £101. If you are unable to visit Dubrovnik during the month of October, then departing from United Kingdom during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £137.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Dubrovnik?

We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Dubrovnik 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Dubrovnik for £155. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Dubrovnik outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Dubrovnik for £64.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Dubrovnik?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Dubrovnik from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £102. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Dubrovnik is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around £167.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Dubrovnik?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Dubrovnik is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as £140. Flights to Dubrovnik are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of £158. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Dubrovnik?

The month of July or August is often the best time to visit Dubrovnik to go to the beach due to the weather. Plaža Lapad is the most often visited beach in the area. Consider visiting Banje Beach during your Dubrovnik visit as well.

Is there an alternative airport near Dubrovnik?

Bol Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Dubrovnik.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Dubrovnik?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Dubrovnik is Bol Airport where the average price is £208pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Dubrovnik?

Currently, Croatia travel restrictions include travel to Dubrovnik.

Croatia has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Croatian nationals or residents and their family members, or nationals of Austria, Czechia, Estonia, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia or Slovenia. Travelers who are EU or UK nationals, residents, or long-term visa holders may enter the country if they are returning to their home countries or traveling on business. EU/UK nationals may be accompanied by their immediate family members. Business travelers must present the invitation letter from a company based in Croatia. Healthcare worker and researchers, experts in care for the elderly, people requiring urgent medical treatment, cross-border workers, diplomats, police officers, Civil Defence services and teams, international organizations staff and international military personnel in the performance of their duties, and people in transit may also enter the country. All passports and national ID cards issued to Croatian nationals which expired on March 11, 2020 or later, are still considered valid.

If you are planning to travel to Dubrovnik at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Dubrovnik flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Dubrovnik found recently by users on momondo
easyJet
14 Jun
LGW03:05London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV05:45Dubrovnik
21 Jun
DBV07:25Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW10:15London Gatwick
easyJet
14 Jun
LGW03:05London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV05:45Dubrovnik
20 Jun
DBV06:10Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW09:00London Gatwick
easyJet
14 Jun
LGW03:05London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV05:45Dubrovnik
19 Jun
DBV06:45Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW09:35London Gatwick
easyJet
13 Jun
LGW01:55London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV04:35Dubrovnik
24 Jun
DBV07:20Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW10:10London Gatwick
Jet2
15 Jul
STN03:00London Stansted
2h 40m
DBV05:40Dubrovnik
22 Jul
DBV07:40Dubrovnik
2h 50m
STN10:30London Stansted
easyJet
13 Jun
LGW01:55London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV04:35Dubrovnik
20 Jun
DBV06:10Dubrovnik
2h 50m
LGW09:00London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dubrovnik

If you're looking for one-way flights to Dubrovnik, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
easyJet
14 Jun
LGW03:05London Gatwick
2h 40m
DBV05:45Dubrovnik
easyJet
7 Aug
LTN14:50London Luton
2h 50m
DBV17:40Dubrovnik
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
STN08:10London Stansted
8h 15m
1 stop
DBV16:25Dubrovnik

Which airlines fly to Dubrovnik?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Dubrovnik

Popular routes to Dubrovnik

Most frequently searched flights to Dubrovnik along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Belfast to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
£84
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£93
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£98
Edinburgh to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 45m
Cheapest price
£103
Bristol to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£116
Leeds to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
£119
Nottingham to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 10m
Cheapest price
£124
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
£171
Cardiff to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
31h 45m
Cheapest price
£206
Liverpool to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 35m
Cheapest price
£240
Aberdeen to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 05m
Cheapest price
£254
Inverness to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
£256
Doncaster to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 45m
Cheapest price
£258
Birmingham to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 50m
Cheapest price
£315
Darlington to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 05m
Cheapest price
£496
Southampton to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
49h 05m
Cheapest price
£613
Glasgow to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
35h 35m
Cheapest price
£2,412
View more

Flights Europe Croatia Dubrovnik
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First