Find cheap flights to Pula

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Pula. Current restrictions to Pula are based on Croatia travel restrictions.
View current Croatia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Pula airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Pula airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Pula

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Pula

Manchester (MAN) to Zadar (ZAD)

Typically, flights to Pula from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Zadar, which has an average price of £207


When is the best time to fly to Pula?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Pula?

    The best price found on momondo to Pula was £8/pp from Bergamo, which is 97% cheaper than the average flight price to Pula. To find the cheapest price to Pula from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Pula?

    The month of October is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Pula from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £55. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Pula during the month of October, then flying in June is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £111.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Pula?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Pula. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £158. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £32.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Pula?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Pula from United Kingdom is on a Thursday. momondo users have found tickets for Thursday departures for as low as £85. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Pula on Friday is £197.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Pula?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Pula is in the afternoon. Flights from United Kingdom to Pula during this time can be as low as £127. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Pula, so prices are often more expensive at around £202 per ticket.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Pula?

    July or August is widely considered the best time to visit Pula to go to area beaches like Punta Verudela Beach.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Pula?

    Rijeka Airport or Zadar Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Pula.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Pula?

    With an average price of £221 per person, Pula Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Pula. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Pula?

Currently, Croatia travel restrictions include travel to Pula.

Croatia has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Croatian nationals or residents and their family members, or nationals of Austria, Czechia, Estonia, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia or Slovenia. Travelers who are EU or UK nationals, residents, or long-term visa holders may enter the country if they are returning to their home countries or traveling on business. EU/UK nationals may be accompanied by their immediate family members. Business travelers must present the invitation letter from a company based in Croatia. Healthcare worker and researchers, experts in care for the elderly, people requiring urgent medical treatment, cross-border workers, diplomats, police officers, Civil Defence services and teams, international organizations staff and international military personnel in the performance of their duties, and people in transit may also enter the country. All passports and national ID cards issued to Croatian nationals which expired on March 11, 2020 or later, are still considered valid.
If you are planning to travel to Pula at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Pula flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Pula found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
9 Sep
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:20Pula
16 Sep
PUY12:55Pula
2h 10m
STN15:05London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Sep
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:20Pula
16 Sep
PUY12:55Pula
2h 10m
STN15:05London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Sep
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:20Pula
16 Sep
PUY12:55Pula
2h 10m
STN15:05London Stansted
Ryanair
12 Oct
STN09:20London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:25Pula
19 Oct
PUY12:50Pula
2h 10m
STN15:00London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Sep
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:20Pula
16 Sep
PUY12:55Pula
2h 10m
STN15:05London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Sep
STN09:20London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY11:25Pula
14 Sep
PUY13:00Pula
2h 10m
STN15:10London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Pula

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Pula, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
29 Aug
STN06:45London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY08:50Pula
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN08:00London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY10:05Pula
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN08:00London Stansted
2h 05m
PUY10:05Pula

Which airlines fly to Pula?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Pula

Popular routes to Pula

Most frequently searched flights to Pula along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£32
Edinburgh to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£91
Manchester to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£107
Bristol to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£109
Birmingham to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£124
Belfast to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price£140
Liverpool to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£157
Aberdeen to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price£232
Cardiff to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price£283
Leeds to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price£286
Glasgow to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£286
Newcastle upon Tyne to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price£293
Nottingham to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£293
Southampton to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price£480

Start planning your trip to Pula


Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Pula? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia