Find cheap flights to Zadar

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Zadar (ZAD)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Zadar. Current restrictions to Zadar are based on Croatia travel restrictions.

View current Croatia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Zadar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Zadar airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Zadar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Zadar

Manchester (MAN) to Zadar (ZAD)

Typically, flights to Zadar from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Zadar, which has an average price of £209

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ZADAR FROM MANCHESTEROctober72% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Zadar costs on average just £59 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ZADAR FROM MANCHESTERNovember73% more expensiveIt costs about £361 for flights to Zadar from Manchester in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ZADAR FROM MANCHESTERJune859% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Zadar from Manchester in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Zadar?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Zadar?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Zadar from Bergamo for £8. This is 96% cheaper than most flight deals to Zadar. To find the cheapest price to Zadar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zadar?

If you are unable to visit Zadar during the month of October, then departing from United Kingdom during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £108.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Zadar?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 49 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Zadar. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £161. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Zadar for as low as £47.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Zadar?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Zadar is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Zadar on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as £100. The most expensive day to fly to Zadar is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around £208.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Zadar?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Zadar is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as £147. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around £170. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Zadar?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Zadar is possible. If you are planning a flight to Zadar, consider booking flights to Split Airport (67 mi from Zadar city centre), Rijeka Airport (82 mi from Zadar city centre), Pula Airport (84 mi from Zadar city centre) or Bol Airport (92 mi from Zadar city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Zadar?

Zadar Airport has an average price of £209 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Zadar. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Zadar?

Currently, Croatia travel restrictions include travel to Zadar. Croatia has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Croatian nationals or residents and their family members, or nationals of Austria, Czechia, Estonia, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia or Slovenia. Travelers who are EU or UK nationals, residents, or long-term visa holders may enter the country if they are returning to their home countries or traveling on business. EU/UK nationals may be accompanied by their immediate family members. Business travelers must present the invitation letter from a company based in Croatia. Healthcare worker and researchers, experts in care for the elderly, people requiring urgent medical treatment, cross-border workers, diplomats, police officers, Civil Defence services and teams, international organizations staff and international military personnel in the performance of their duties, and people in transit may also enter the country. All passports and national ID cards issued to Croatian nationals which expired on March 11, 2020 or later, are still considered valid. If you are planning to travel to Zadar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Zadar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Zadar found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
16 Sep
09:50London Stansted
2h 20m
12:10Zadar
30 Sep
13:35Zadar
2h 25m
16:00London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Aug
03:40London Stansted
2h 20m
06:00Zadar
10 Aug
07:25Zadar
2h 25m
09:50London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Jul
05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
07:40Zadar
8 Jul
03:05Zadar
2h 35m
05:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
8 Jul
05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
07:40Zadar
11 Jul
11:25Zadar
2h 35m
14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
29 Jun
15:35Manchester
2h 35m
18:10Zadar
8 Jul
11:50Zadar
7h 10m
1 stop
19:00Manchester
Ryanair
29 Jun
04:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
4h 35m
1 stop
08:35Zadar
8 Jul
07:00Zadar
5h 15m
1 stop
12:15Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Zadar

If you're looking for one-way flights to Zadar, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Jul
05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
07:40Zadar
easyJet
28 Jun
04:10London Gatwick
6h 50m
1 stop
11:00Zadar
Vueling
27 Aug
17:10London Gatwick
13h 05m
1 stop
06:15Zadar

Which airlines fly to Zadar?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Zadar

Popular routes to Zadar

Most frequently searched flights to Zadar along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Manchester to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
£86
Liverpool to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
£86
Glasgow to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 00m
Cheapest price
£118
Birmingham to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 00m
Cheapest price
£125
Bristol to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 55m
Cheapest price
£129
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£131
Nottingham to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
39h 30m
Cheapest price
£166
Leeds to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
37h 25m
Cheapest price
£171
Belfast to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 15m
Cheapest price
£174
Cardiff to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 45m
Cheapest price
£224
Edinburgh to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 25m
Cheapest price
£242
Exeter to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 30m
Cheapest price
£274
Newcastle upon Tyne to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time
30h 00m
Cheapest price
£285
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First