Cheap flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik from £84

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Belfast to Dubrovnik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Dubrovnik

Best price found

£84

Fastest flight time

8h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dubrovnik

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dubrovnik from Belfast in the past 72 hours is £84. The best return flight deal from Belfast to Dubrovnik found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £124.
The fastest flight from Belfast to Dubrovnik takes 8h 55m
There are no direct flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast City Airport - Dubrovnik Airport and Belfast Intl Airport - Dubrovnik Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dubrovnik: Dubrovnik (DBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Dubrovnik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Dubrovnik?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubrovnik from Belfast is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubrovnik from Belfast?

easyJet

British Airways, Jet2, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Dubrovnik

What is the cheapest Belfast to Dubrovnik flight route?

Belfast Intl - Dubrovnik

Fly from Belfast Intl to Dubrovnik for the best Belfast - Dubrovnik flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Belfast to Dubrovnik, you are most likely going to fly from Belfast Intl Airport to Dubrovnik Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dubrovnik, you can try Belfast City Airport or Glasgow Prestwick Airport which are located in Belfast and Glasgow respectively. In July, £209 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Belfast to Dubrovnik which you can find when you fly BFS — DBV.

Belfast Intl Airport (BFS) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)£209
Search Flight Deals
Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)£211
Search Flight Deals
Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)£310
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik by changing tabs
easyJet
27 Sep
BFS04:15Belfast Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
1 Oct
DBV06:45Dubrovnik
8h 55m
1 stop
BFS15:40Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
BFS06:00Belfast Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
26 Sep
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
12h 45m
1 stop
BFS05:35Belfast Intl
KLM
1 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
18h 25m
1 stop
DBV07:35Dubrovnik
19 Aug
DBV09:25Dubrovnik
27h 15m
1 stop
BHD12:40Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
BFS08:55Belfast Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
DBV05:15Dubrovnik
26 Sep
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
12h 45m
1 stop
BFS05:35Belfast Intl
easyJet
19 Sep
BHD16:50Belfast City
22h 45m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
26 Sep
DBV07:25Dubrovnik
9h 40m
1 stop
BHD17:05Belfast City
Major Airline
31 Jul
BHD22:35Belfast City
10h 05m
2 stops
DBV08:40Dubrovnik
23 Aug
DBV23:30Dubrovnik
11h 00m
2 stops
BHD10:30Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, KLM and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
easyJet
18 Jul
BFS16:05Belfast Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
KLM
27 Jul
BHD13:10Belfast City
18h 25m
1 stop
DBV07:35Dubrovnik

Search last-minute flights to Dubrovnik from Belfast

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Belfast to Dubrovnik
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BFS05:50Belfast Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
12h 45m
1 stop
BFS05:35Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
DBV10:10Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
12h 45m
1 stop
BFS05:35Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
DBV10:10Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV16:55Dubrovnik
18h 30m
2 stops
BFS11:25Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHD13:20Belfast City
18h 15m
1 stop
DBV07:35Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV12:20Dubrovnik
25h 30m
2 stops
BHD13:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHD10:30Belfast City
18h 20m
1 stop
DBV04:50Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV07:25Dubrovnik
9h 40m
1 stop
BHD17:05Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BHD13:20Belfast City
18h 25m
2 stops
DBV07:45Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV12:20Dubrovnik
25h 30m
2 stops
BHD13:50Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Dubrovnik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Dubrovnik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £161Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Jet2PriceFrom £187Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £195Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

easyJet flights from Belfast to Dubrovnik

Our best easyJet deals on Belfast to Dubrovnik flight tickets
easyJet
27 Sep
BFS04:15Belfast Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
1 Oct
DBV06:45Dubrovnik
8h 55m
1 stop
BFS15:40Belfast Intl
easyJet
19 Sep
BHD16:50Belfast City
22h 45m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
26 Sep
DBV07:25Dubrovnik
9h 40m
1 stop
BHD17:05Belfast City
easyJet
5 Sep
BHD16:50Belfast City
22h 45m
1 stop
DBV15:35Dubrovnik
10 Sep
DBV06:45Dubrovnik
9h 50m
1 stop
BHD16:35Belfast City

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Dubrovnik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Dubrovnik are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, British Airways, and Jet2.

  • How far is Belfast to Dubrovnik by plane?

    Dubrovnik is 1361.7 mi away from Belfast. Flights usually cover this in 3h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Belfast to Dubrovnik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£183
Belfast to Split Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£168

Similar Belfast to Dubrovnik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast to Dubrovnik route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Dubrovnik? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Belfast to Dubrovnik. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dubrovnik from Belfast on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dubrovnik from Belfast.

Price alerts on flights to Dubrovnik from Belfast are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.