Find cheap flights to Edremit

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Edremit.
View current Turkey travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Edremit airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Edremit airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Edremit

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport (ADB)

Typically, flights to Edremit from London are cheaper when flying from London Gatwick to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt, which has an average price of £216


When is the best time to fly to Edremit?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Edremit?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Edremit for £23/person, which is 89% cheaper than the average flight to Edremit. To find the cheapest price to Edremit from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Edremit?

    If you are unable to visit Edremit during the month of March, then departing from United Kingdom during the month October is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £214.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Edremit?

    Our data shows that Friday is the least expensive day to fly to Edremit. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £305. The most expensive day to fly to Edremit is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around £409.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Edremit?

    In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Edremit when you can find flight prices for as low as £339. Flying to Edremit in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at midday when prices are £480 on average. Flights to Edremit from United Kingdom at midday are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Edremit?

    Those flying to Edremit could potentially find better pricing at Çanakkale Airport (49 mi from Edremit city centre) or Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport (90 mi from Edremit city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Edremit?

    With an average price of £185 per person, Çanakkale Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Edremit. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Edremit/Korfez from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Edremit/Korfez

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Edremit/Korfez.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 hours for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Edremit/Korfez.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Edremit/Korfez.

Documents
Form for Entry to Turkey - Mandatory to fill 72h before arrival.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Edremit/Korfez?

Returning to United Kingdom from Edremit/Korfez

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Edremit/Korfez must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 2 days hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Edremit/Korfez are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Edremit at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Edremit flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Edremit found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
STN03:00London Stansted
8h 20m
1 stop
EDO11:20Edremit/Korfez
8 Jul
EDO18:55Edremit/Korfez
13h 55m
1 stop
STN08:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LGW03:10London Gatwick
11h 30m
2 stops
EDO14:40Edremit/Korfez
8 Jul
EDO12:20Edremit/Korfez
11h 05m
2 stops
LGW23:25London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LGW03:10London Gatwick
11h 30m
2 stops
EDO14:40Edremit/Korfez
7 Jul
EDO18:05Edremit/Korfez
11h 10m
2 stops
LGW05:15London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LHR18:10London Heathrow
13h 45m
1 stop
EDO07:55Edremit/Korfez
8 Jul
EDO04:10Edremit/Korfez
9h 30m
2 stops
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LHR18:10London Heathrow
13h 45m
1 stop
EDO07:55Edremit/Korfez
7 Jul
EDO04:10Edremit/Korfez
9h 35m
2 stops
LHR13:45London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
3 Jul
LHR18:10London Heathrow
13h 45m
1 stop
EDO07:55Edremit/Korfez
8 Jul
EDO10:45Edremit/Korfez
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Edremit

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Edremit, view some of our deals below provided by Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
LGWLondon Gatwick
11h 30m
EDOEdremit/Korfez
Turkish Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
13h 45m
EDOEdremit/Korfez
Pegasus Airlines
STNLondon Stansted
22h 50m
EDOEdremit/Korfez

Which airlines fly to Edremit?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Edremit
  • Which airlines fly to Edremit?

    Turkish Airlines and Pegasus Airlines are the most popular airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Edremit on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Edremit with these airlines and other airlines flying from United Kingdom.


Popular routes to Edremit

Most frequently searched flights to Edremit along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Edremit Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price£222

Start planning your trip to Edremit