Cheap flights from Exeter to Paris

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 17/5
Mon 24/5

Flight information for Exeter to Paris
(EXT to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Paris
Fastest flight time15h 10mThe fastest flight from Exeter to Paris takes 15h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Exeter to Paris. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Exeter Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport and Exeter Airport - Paris Orly Airport.
Airports in Paris3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Paris: Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Exeter to Paris?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Exeter is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Exeter for Paris?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Exeter to Paris?

at midday

Exeter to Paris flights are approximately 53% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris from Exeter?

easyJet

Air France, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Paris

What is the cheapest Exeter to Paris flight route?

Exeter - Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fly from Exeter to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Exeter - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book Exeter to Paris flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Exeter to Paris is approximately 60 days to departure


Exeter to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Paris by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
EXT05:30Exeter
23h 50m
2 stops
CDG05:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Jul
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 05m
1 stop
EXT18:20Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
EXT05:30Exeter
23h 50m
2 stops
CDG05:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Jul
CDG17:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
48h 50m
2 stops
EXT18:20Exeter
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
EXT02:35Exeter
9h 20m
1 stop
CDG11:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Oct
CDG17:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 30m
2 stops
EXT10:00Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
EXT02:35Exeter
6h 10m
1 stop
CDG08:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Jul
CDG12:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 10m
1 stop
EXT18:20Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
EXT10:00Exeter
16h 55m
2 stops
CDG02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Jul
CDG03:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 45m
3 stops
EXT12:55Exeter
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
EXT08:05Exeter
9h 20m
2 stops
CDG17:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Oct
CDG16:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 05m
2 stops
EXT08:40Exeter

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from Exeter to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
EXTExeter
18h 40m
CDGParis Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from Exeter to Paris

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Exeter to Paris with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £41
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £56
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Air France
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Exeter to Paris offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Exeter to Paris, such as Flybe, Air France, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Exeter to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£29
London to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£48
Birmingham to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£50
Bristol to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£64
Leeds to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£117
Southampton to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£135