Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
United Kingdom
GBP
Flights to Fort Wayne

£478 Cheap flights to Fort Wayne

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Fort Wayne

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 23:28LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
21h 48m3 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Newark Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:40 - 16:00FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
23h 20m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£702Multiple Airlines
Mon, 11 Jan - Tue, 19 Jan
Delta Logo
06:00 - 22:24BHX  Birmingham-FWA Fort Wayne
21h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
13:05 - 12:50FWA  Fort Wayne-BHX Birmingham
18h 45m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£747Delta
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
06:30 - 20:28LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
18h 58m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
16:48 - 12:00FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
14h 12m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£798Lufthansa
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 22:15LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
18h 15m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
05:25 - 05:55FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
19h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£802United Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 20:28LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
16h 28m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:48 - 10:50FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
13h 02m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
£802United Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
British Airways Logo
16:30 - 00:19LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
12h 49m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
20:02 - 11:35FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
10h 33m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£805British Airways
Mon, 11 Jan - Tue, 19 Jan
British Airways Logo
15:40 - 00:22LHR  London Heathrow-FWA Fort Wayne
13h 42m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
11:41 - 08:35FWA  Fort Wayne-LHR London Heathrow
15h 54m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£809British Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
British Airways Logo
05:05 - 19:32MAN  Manchester-FWA Fort Wayne
19h 27m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
20:02 - 18:35FWA  Fort Wayne-MAN Manchester
17h 33m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
£968British Airways
Thu, 21 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
British Airways Logo
05:05 - 19:32MAN  Manchester-FWA Fort Wayne
19h 27m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
20:02 - 18:35FWA  Fort Wayne-MAN Manchester
17h 33m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
£968British Airways
Thu, 21 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
American Airlines Logo
08:20 - 22:42BHX  Birmingham-FWA Fort Wayne
19h 22m3 stops Dublin Philadelphia Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
13:42 - 12:55FWA  Fort Wayne-BHX Birmingham
18h 13m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Indianapolis Dublin
£4,472American Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Fort Wayne that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 11/1

06:40-23:28

3 stops21h 48m

Fort Wayne

Tue 19/1

11:40-16:00

2 stops23h 20m

£702

BirminghamFort Wayne

BHX Birmingham - FWA Fort Wayne

BHXFWA

Birmingham

Mon 23/11

06:00-22:24

2 stops21h 24m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

13:05-12:50

2 stops18h 45m

£747

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

06:30-20:28

2 stops18h 58m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

16:48-12:00

1 stop14h 12m

£798

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

09:00-22:15

2 stops18h 15m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

05:25-05:55

1 stop19h 30m

£802

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

09:00-20:28

2 stops16h 28m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

16:48-10:50

2 stops13h 02m

£802
Fastest return journey

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 11/1

16:30-00:19

1 stop12h 49m

Fort Wayne

Tue 19/1

20:02-11:35

1 stop10h 33m

£805

LondonFort Wayne

LHR London Heathrow - FWA Fort Wayne

LHRFWA

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

15:40-00:22

1 stop13h 42m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

11:41-08:35

1 stop15h 54m

£809

ManchesterFort Wayne

MAN Manchester - FWA Fort Wayne

MANFWA

Manchester

Thu 21/1

05:05-19:32

2 stops19h 27m

Fort Wayne

Mon 25/1

20:02-18:35

2 stops17h 33m

£968

ManchesterFort Wayne

MAN Manchester - FWA Fort Wayne

MANFWA

Manchester

Thu 21/1

05:05-19:32

2 stops19h 27m

Fort Wayne

Mon 25/1

20:02-18:35

2 stops17h 33m

£968

BirminghamFort Wayne

BHX Birmingham - FWA Fort Wayne

BHXFWA

Birmingham

Mon 23/11

08:20-22:42

3 stops19h 22m

Fort Wayne

Mon 30/11

13:42-12:55

3 stops18h 13m

£4,472

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Fort Wayne from

Fort Wayne flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Fort Wayne flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Wayne?

Cheapest flights to Fort Wayne

Find the cheapest flights to Fort Wayne from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FORT WAYNE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTApril19% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Fort Wayne costs on average just £781 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FORT WAYNE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember216% more expensiveIt costs about £3,045 for flights to Fort Wayne from London Heathrow Airport in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FORT WAYNE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTAugust800% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fort Wayne from London Heathrow Airport in August than any other month

Cheap Fort Wayne flight deals and tips

Summary info about Fort Wayne flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£478

Best Round-Trip Price

£700

Fastest flight time

48h 15m
The best one-way flight price to Fort Wayne from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £478 (London Gatwick to Fort Wayne).
The best return flight price to Fort Wayne from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £700 (London Heathrow to Fort Wayne).
The fastest flight to Fort Wayne from United Kingdom takes 48h 15m (London Heathrow to Fort Wayne).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Fort Wayne

Is there an alternative airport near Fort Wayne?

Those flying to Fort Wayne could potentially find better pricing at Fort Wayne Airport (7 mi from Fort Wayne city centre), Lima Allen County Airport (63 mi from Fort Wayne city centre), South Bend/Michiana Airport (74 mi from Fort Wayne city centre), Toledo Express Airport (78 mi from Fort Wayne city centre) or Kalamazoo Intl Airport (82 mi from Fort Wayne city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Fort Wayne Airport?

Prices for flights to Fort Wayne Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Fort Wayne Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Fort Wayne Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Fort Wayne Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Fort Wayne Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Fort Wayne Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Fort Wayne Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Fort Wayne?

Finding the right flight to Fort Wayne is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Fort Wayne quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Fort Wayne with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Fort Wayne with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Fort Wayne?

Once all potential Fort Wayne flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Fort Wayne right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Fort Wayne flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Fort Wayne trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 10/11
Tue 17/11

Find better results for your trip to Fort Wayne

Popular Flights to Fort Wayne