Find cheap flights to Gibraltar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 27/6
Sun 4/7

Cheapest flights to Gibraltar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Gibraltar airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Gibraltar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Gibraltar

London Luton Airport (LTN) to Gibraltar (GIB)

Typically, flights to Gibraltar from London are cheaper when flying from London Luton to Gibraltar North Front, which has an average price of £126

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO GIBRALTAR FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJanuary30% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Gibraltar costs on average just £107 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO GIBRALTAR FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember41% more expensiveIt costs about £216 for flights to Gibraltar from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO GIBRALTAR FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember294% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Gibraltar from London Heathrow Airport in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Gibraltar?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Gibraltar?

    If you don’t want to visit Gibraltar in March, then you should wait until January to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £105.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Gibraltar?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Gibraltar 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Gibraltar for £135. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Gibraltar from United Kingdom for as low as £65 on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Gibraltar?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Gibraltar is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £118. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £162.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Gibraltar?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Gibraltar is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £73. Try not to purchase tickets in the afternoon because they tend to be around £154. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.


Gibraltar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Gibraltar found recently by users on momondo
easyJet
26 Oct
BRS02:35Bristol
2h 40m
GIB05:15Gibraltar North Front
4 Nov
GIB16:00Gibraltar North Front
2h 55m
BRS18:55Bristol
British Airways
13 Sep
LHR03:10London Heathrow
2h 55m
GIB06:05Gibraltar North Front
20 Sep
GIB11:55Gibraltar North Front
2h 50m
LHR14:45London Heathrow
British Airways
20 Jul
LHR03:10London Heathrow
2h 55m
GIB06:05Gibraltar North Front
27 Jul
GIB11:55Gibraltar North Front
2h 50m
LHR14:45London Heathrow
easyJet
26 Aug
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 55m
GIB15:35Gibraltar North Front
2 Sep
GIB17:05Gibraltar North Front
2h 50m
LGW19:55London Gatwick
easyJet
15 Aug
LGW12:35London Gatwick
2h 55m
GIB15:30Gibraltar North Front
19 Aug
GIB17:05Gibraltar North Front
2h 50m
LGW19:55London Gatwick
easyJet
11 Oct
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 55m
GIB15:35Gibraltar North Front
27 Oct
GIB17:05Gibraltar North Front
2h 50m
LGW19:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Gibraltar

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Gibraltar, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
easyJet
19 Jul
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 55m
GIB15:35Gibraltar North Front
easyJet
19 Jul
LGW12:40London Gatwick
2h 55m
GIB15:35Gibraltar North Front
British Airways
24 Aug
LHR03:10London Heathrow
2h 55m
GIB06:05Gibraltar North Front

Which airlines fly to Gibraltar?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Gibraltar

Popular routes to Gibraltar

Most frequently searched flights to Gibraltar along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£66
Bristol to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£66
Edinburgh to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£93
Manchester to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£120
Glasgow to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£186
Birmingham to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£189
Leeds to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price£192
Norwich to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£432

Start planning your trip to Gibraltar