Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Flight information for Edinburgh to Gibraltar
(EDI to GIB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Gibraltar
Best price found£32The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Gibraltar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time3h 25mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Gibraltar takes 3h 25m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Edinburgh to Gibraltar on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in Gibraltar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Gibraltar: Gibraltar North Front (GIB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Gibraltar?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Gibraltar from Edinburgh is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Gibraltar?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Gibraltar?

in the morning

Edinburgh to Gibraltar flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gibraltar from Edinburgh?

easyJet

British Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Gibraltar flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Gibraltar North Front

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gibraltar North Front for the best Edinburgh - Gibraltar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edinburgh to Gibraltar flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Gibraltar is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Gibraltar by changing tabs
easyJet
10 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB05:40Gibraltar North Front
17 Dec
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
EDI03:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
26h 40m
2 stops
GIB05:50Gibraltar North Front
17 Dec
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
10 Dec
EDI16:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 45m
1 stop
GIB05:50Gibraltar North Front
17 Dec
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
8 Nov
EDI01:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
27h 35m
1 stop
GIB04:55Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
EDI03:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
26h 40m
2 stops
GIB05:50Gibraltar North Front
17 Dec
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB05:40Gibraltar North Front
5 Dec
GIB06:25Gibraltar North Front
34h 40m
2 stops
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Gibraltar, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
17 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB05:40Gibraltar North Front
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front

Search last-minute flights to Gibraltar from Edinburgh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edinburgh to Gibraltar
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
34h 15m
2 stops
EDI16:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
EDI03:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 25m
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
31h 05m
2 stops
EDI13:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 45m
1 stop
GIB06:50Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
5 Nov
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 45m
1 stop
GIB06:50Gibraltar North Front
12 Nov
GIB07:15Gibraltar North Front
3h 30m
EDI10:45Edinburgh Turnhouse

Best airlines flying from Edinburgh to Gibraltar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edinburgh to Gibraltar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
British Airways
PriceFrom £146
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gibraltar North Front offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gibraltar North Front, such as British Airways and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gibraltar North Front by plane?

    A flight from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gibraltar North Front will travel around 1371.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 25m.


Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Gibraltar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price£320

Similar Edinburgh to Gibraltar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edinburgh to Gibraltar route