Cheap Flights from Manchester to Gibraltar from £82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Manchester to Gibraltar
(MAN to GIB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Gibraltar
Best price found£146The best flight deal from Manchester to Gibraltar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £146
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Gibraltar takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Gibraltar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Gibraltar North Front Airport.
Airports in Gibraltar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Gibraltar: Gibraltar North Front (GIB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Gibraltar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Gibraltar?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Gibraltar from Manchester is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Gibraltar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Gibraltar?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Gibraltar flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gibraltar from Manchester?

easyJet

British Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Gibraltar

What is the cheapest Manchester to Gibraltar flight route?

Manchester - Gibraltar North Front

Fly from Manchester to Gibraltar North Front for the best Manchester - Gibraltar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Gibraltar flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Gibraltar is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Gibraltar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Gibraltar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
MAN10:15Manchester
18h 45m
2 stops
GIB05:00Gibraltar North Front
15 Nov
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
30h 55m
2 stops
MAN13:35Manchester
easyJet
3 Apr
MAN02:15Manchester
3h 05m
GIB05:20Gibraltar North Front
10 Apr
GIB06:55Gibraltar North Front
3h 10m
MAN10:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
MAN06:50Manchester
22h 10m
2 stops
GIB05:00Gibraltar North Front
22 Nov
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
28h 55m
2 stops
MAN11:35Manchester
British Airways
1 Mar
MAN12:10Manchester
22h 45m
1 stop
GIB10:55Gibraltar North Front
11 Mar
GIB12:30Gibraltar North Front
18h 20m
1 stop
MAN06:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MAN06:55Manchester
23h 05m
2 stops
GIB06:00Gibraltar North Front
8 Nov
GIB06:40Gibraltar North Front
37h 19m
2 stops
MAN19:59Manchester
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
MAN05:55Manchester
23h 05m
2 stops
GIB05:00Gibraltar North Front
9 Dec
GIB15:00Gibraltar North Front
24h 25m
2 stops
MAN15:25Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Gibraltar from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Gibraltar
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
MAN04:00Manchester
3h 05m
GIB07:05Gibraltar North Front
2 Nov
GIB16:00Gibraltar North Front
24h 20m
2 stops
MAN16:20Manchester
easyJet
25 Oct
MAN02:20Manchester
3h 05m
GIB05:25Gibraltar North Front
27 Oct
GIB07:00Gibraltar North Front
3h 10m
MAN10:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
MAN02:55Manchester
26h 20m
2 stops
GIB05:15Gibraltar North Front
27 Oct
GIB07:00Gibraltar North Front
3h 10m
MAN10:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
MAN04:00Manchester
3h 05m
GIB07:05Gibraltar North Front
2 Nov
GIB16:00Gibraltar North Front
28h 15m
3 stops
MAN20:15Manchester
easyJet
24 Oct
MAN02:15Manchester
3h 05m
GIB05:20Gibraltar North Front
25 Oct
GIB07:00Gibraltar North Front
3h 10m
MAN10:10Manchester
easyJet
25 Oct
MAN02:20Manchester
3h 05m
GIB05:25Gibraltar North Front
29 Oct
GIB07:00Gibraltar North Front
3h 10m
MAN10:10Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Gibraltar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Gibraltar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £71
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £133
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Gibraltar North Front offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Gibraltar North Front are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Gibraltar North Front by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Manchester to Gibraltar North Front is 1206.4 mi. 3h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Gibraltar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£44
London to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£45
Leeds to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£193
Birmingham to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£213
Norwich to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price£611

Similar Manchester to Gibraltar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Gibraltar route