Find cheap flights to Kabul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Kabul.
View current Afghanistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Kabul airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kabul airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Kabul

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Kabul

Manchester (MAN) to Kabul (KBL)

Typically, flights to Kabul from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Kabul Khwaja Rawash, which has an average price of £760

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KABUL FROM MANCHESTERNovember20% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Kabul costs on average just £608 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KABUL FROM MANCHESTERJuly13% more expensiveIt costs about £862 for flights to Kabul from Manchester in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KABUL FROM MANCHESTERJuly707% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kabul from Manchester in July than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kabul?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Kabul?

    If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Kabul during the month of September, then flying in October is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £703.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Kabul?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Kabul 56 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Kabul for £762. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £640.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kabul?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Kabul from United Kingdom is on a Monday. momondo users have found tickets for Monday departures for as low as £750. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £783.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kabul?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Kabul is at midday. Flights from United Kingdom to Kabul during this time can be as low as £769. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Kabul is in the evening when prices are around £796.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Kabul?

    Jalālābād Airport or Bamiyan Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Kabul.


Can I fly to Kabul Khwaja Rawash from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Kabul Khwaja Rawash?

Returning to United Kingdom from Kabul Khwaja Rawash

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kabul Khwaja Rawash must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kabul Khwaja Rawash are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Kabul at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Kabul flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Kabul found recently by users on momondo
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
LHR11:15London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
5 Feb
KBL03:25Kabul Khwaja Rawash
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
LHR11:15London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
5 Feb
KBL03:25Kabul Khwaja Rawash
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
LHR11:15London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
5 Feb
KBL03:25Kabul Khwaja Rawash
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
LGW05:20London Gatwick
15h 55m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
5 Feb
KBL04:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
11h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:50London Gatwick
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
LGW05:20London Gatwick
15h 55m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
5 Feb
KBL04:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
11h 10m
1 stop
LGW15:50London Gatwick
Turkish Airlines
15 Apr
LGW06:45London Gatwick
17h 00m
1 stop
KBL23:45Kabul Khwaja Rawash
1 May
KBL04:45Kabul Khwaja Rawash
10h 55m
1 stop
LGW15:40London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kabul

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Kabul, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
11 Dec
LHR06:30London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
LCY06:20London City
14h 55m
2 stops
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
Turkish Airlines
11 Dec
LGW05:20London Gatwick
15h 55m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Which airlines fly to Kabul?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Kabul
  • Which airlines fly to Kabul?

    Turkish Airlines is the airline most momondo users in United Kingdom opt for when booking flights to Kabul. Emirates, Pakistan International Airlines and Air India are also popular choices when flying to Kabul from United Kingdom. Most major airlines flying from United Kingdom to Kabul will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Popular routes to Kabul

Most frequently searched flights to Kabul along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price£640
Birmingham to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price£718
Manchester to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price£747