Cheap Flights from London to Kabul from £255

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 24/10
Sun 31/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Kabul.
View current Afghanistan travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Kabul
(LON to KBL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kabul
Best price found£615The best flight deal from London to Kabul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £615
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from London to Kabul takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kabul. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport and London Stansted Airport - Kabul Khwaja Rawash Airport.
Airports in Kabul1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kabul: Kabul Khwaja Rawash (KBL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kabul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kabul?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kabul from London is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kabul?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kabul?

at midday

London to Kabul flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kabul from London?

Pakistan International Airlines

Air India, Emirates, and Pakistan International Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London to Kabul

What is the cheapest London to Kabul flight route?

London Heathrow - Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Fly from London Heathrow to Kabul Khwaja Rawash for the best London - Kabul flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Kabul flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Kabul is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Kabul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kabul by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
LHR04:30London Heathrow
24h 30m
2 stops
KBL05:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
29 Jan
KBL11:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
16 Nov
LHR06:30London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
KBL21:15Kabul Khwaja Rawash
23 Nov
KBL03:25Kabul Khwaja Rawash
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Emirates
11 Feb
LGW08:35London Gatwick
22h 45m
1 stop
KBL07:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
14 Feb
KBL06:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
28h 50m
1 stop
LGW11:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
27h 30m
2 stops
KBL05:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
6 Feb
KBL11:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
LHR04:30London Heathrow
24h 30m
2 stops
KBL05:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
29 Jan
KBL11:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
27h 30m
2 stops
KBL05:00Kabul Khwaja Rawash
29 Jan
KBL11:20Kabul Khwaja Rawash
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kabul

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kabul, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
LGW03:00London Gatwick
18h 40m
2 stops
KBL21:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
LTN16:50London Luton
28h 50m
3 stops
KBL21:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
STN05:20London Stansted
16h 20m
2 stops
KBL21:40Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Best airlines flying from London to Kabul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kabul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Pakistan International Airlines
PriceFrom £394
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Air India
PriceFrom £432
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £560
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom £560
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from London to Kabul Khwaja Rawash offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Kabul Khwaja Rawash are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines, Emirates, and Pakistan International Airlines.

  • How far is London to Kabul Khwaja Rawash by plane?

    The distance between London and Kabul Khwaja Rawash is about 3543.8 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 00m.


Can I fly to Kabul Khwaja Rawash from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Kabul Khwaja Rawash

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 96 hours before departing to Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kabul Khwaja Rawash.

Can I fly back to London from Kabul Khwaja Rawash?

Returning to London from Kabul Khwaja Rawash

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kabul Khwaja Rawash must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kabul Khwaja Rawash are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Kabul at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Kabul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price£767
Birmingham to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest price£1,092

Similar London to Kabul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Kabul route