Find cheap flights to Saint Peter Port

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Cheapest flights to Saint Peter Port airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Saint Peter Port airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Saint Peter Port

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Saint Peter Port

Nottingham (EMA) to Saint Peter Port (GCI)

Typically, flights to Saint Peter Port from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Saint Peter Port Guernsey, which has an average price of £119

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT PETER PORT FROM MANCHESTERMarch14% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Saint Peter Port costs on average just £106 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT PETER PORT FROM MANCHESTERDecember17% more expensiveIt costs about £145 for flights to Saint Peter Port from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT PETER PORT FROM MANCHESTERSeptember586% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Saint Peter Port from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Saint Peter Port?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Saint Peter Port?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Saint Peter Port from Saint Peter for £40. This is 85% cheaper than most flight deals to Saint Peter Port. To find the cheapest price to Saint Peter Port from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Saint Peter Port?

    If you don’t want to visit Saint Peter Port in October, then you should wait until May to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £104.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Saint Peter Port?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Saint Peter Port. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £110. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Saint Peter Port at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £91 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Saint Peter Port?

    Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Saint Peter Port. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £99. When flying out on a Wednesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Saint Peter Port for around £119.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Saint Peter Port?

    Flying to Saint Peter Port from United Kingdom at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £85 when looking at flights departing at midday. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Saint Peter Port, so prices are often more expensive at around £134 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Saint Peter Port?

    Those flying to Saint Peter Port could potentially find better pricing at Alderney The Blaye Airport (22 mi from Saint Peter Port city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Saint Peter Port?

    The cheapest airport near Saint Peter Port is typically Alderney The Blaye Airport, with an average price of £262/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Saint Peter Port flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Saint Peter Port found recently by users on momondo
Aurigny Air
10 Nov
SOU09:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI10:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
11 Nov
GCI02:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Mar
GCI08:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
19 Dec
GCI09:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU10:00Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
13 Dec
GCI13:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU14:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
21 Nov
GCI09:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU10:00Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
17 Nov
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
19 Nov
GCI02:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Saint Peter Port

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Saint Peter Port, view some of our deals below provided by Aurigny Air
Aurigny Air
10 Nov
SOU09:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI10:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
25 Nov
EXT11:05Exeter
0h 50m
GCI11:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
5 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Which airlines fly to Saint Peter Port?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Saint Peter Port
  • Which airlines fly to Saint Peter Port?

    Flybe is the airline most momondo users in United Kingdom opt for when booking flights to Saint Peter Port. Aurigny Air and Loganair are also popular choices when flying to Saint Peter Port from United Kingdom. Most major airlines flying from United Kingdom to Saint Peter Port will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Popular routes to Saint Peter Port

Most frequently searched flights to Saint Peter Port along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£91
Southampton to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£93
Bristol to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£110
Manchester to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£119
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£132
Glasgow to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£182
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£188
Nottingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£198
Belfast to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£205
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price£210
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price£222
Leeds to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£240
Cardiff to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£319
Doncaster to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price£386

Start planning your trip to Saint Peter Port