Cheap flights from London to Saint Peter Port from £78

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Saint Peter Port
(LON to GCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Saint Peter Port
Best price found£70The best return flight deal from London to Saint Peter Port found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £70. The best one-way flight to Saint Peter Port from London in the past 72 hours is £81
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Saint Peter Port takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Saint Peter Port. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Luton Airport - Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport.
Airports in Saint Peter Port1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter Port: Saint Peter Port Guernsey (GCI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Saint Peter Port

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Saint Peter Port?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter Port from London is October. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Saint Peter Port?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Saint Peter Port?

at midday

London to Saint Peter Port flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter Port from London?

Flybe

Aurigny Air and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from London to Saint Peter Port

What is the cheapest London to Saint Peter Port flight route?

London Gatwick - Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Fly from London Gatwick to Saint Peter Port Guernsey for the best London - Saint Peter Port flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Saint Peter Port flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Saint Peter Port is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Saint Peter Port

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Saint Peter Port by changing tabs
Aurigny Air
31 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Jan
GCI02:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW02:55London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
LGW16:30London Gatwick
16h 05m
2 stops
GCI08:35Saint Peter Port Guernsey
9 Jan
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW14:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
6 Jan
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
9 Jan
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW14:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
20 Jan
LGW06:50London Gatwick
1h 25m
GCI08:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
24 Jan
GCI09:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 00m
LGW10:50London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
21 Jan
LGW06:50London Gatwick
1h 25m
GCI08:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
23 Jan
GCI02:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW02:55London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
LGW06:50London Gatwick
1h 25m
GCI08:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
19 Jan
GCI12:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
14h 35m
2 stops
LGW03:15London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Saint Peter Port

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Saint Peter Port, view some of our deals below provided by Aurigny Air
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
LGW16:30London Gatwick
23h 20m
2 stops
GCI15:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
12 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
4 Jan
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Search last-minute flights to Saint Peter Port from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Saint Peter Port
Aurigny Air
10 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
11 Dec
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW14:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
13 Dec
GCI12:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
14h 45m
2 stops
LGW03:10London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
10 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
13 Dec
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW14:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
14 Dec
GCI12:10Saint Peter Port Guernsey
21h 10m
2 stops
LGW09:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
12 Dec
GCI09:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
23h 55m
2 stops
LGW09:20London Gatwick
Aurigny Air
10 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 15m
GCI04:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
12 Dec
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 55m
LGW14:10London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from London to Saint Peter Port

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Saint Peter Port with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Aurigny Air
PriceFrom £90
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from London to Saint Peter Port Guernsey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Saint Peter Port Guernsey, such as Aurigny Air and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Saint Peter Port Guernsey by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Saint Peter Port Guernsey is 176.2 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for London to Saint Peter Port

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£88
Manchester to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£78
Southampton, England to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£249
Bristol to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£114
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£105
Nottingham to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£299
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price£187
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price£290
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£91
Bristol to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£218
Manchester to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£288
Doncaster to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price£579