Cheap Flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port from £65

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Flight information for Manchester to Saint Peter Port
(MAN to GCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Saint Peter Port
Best price found£88The best flight deal from Manchester to Saint Peter Port found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £88
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Saint Peter Port takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport.
Airports in Saint Peter Port1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter Port: Saint Peter Port Guernsey (GCI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Saint Peter Port

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Saint Peter Port?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter Port from Manchester is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Saint Peter Port?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Saint Peter Port?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Saint Peter Port flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter Port from Manchester?

Flybe

Aurigny Air and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Saint Peter Port

What is the cheapest Manchester to Saint Peter Port flight route?

Manchester - Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Fly from Manchester to Saint Peter Port Guernsey for the best Manchester - Saint Peter Port flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Saint Peter Port flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Saint Peter Port is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port by changing tabs
Aurigny Air
4 Nov
MAN04:50Manchester
1h 40m
GCI06:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Nov
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN04:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
MAN14:20Manchester
1h 35m
GCI15:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey
9 Jan
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
20h 35m
2 stops
MAN09:50Manchester
Aurigny Air
2 Feb
MAN07:35Manchester
1h 40m
GCI09:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
6 Feb
GCI12:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN13:50Manchester
Aurigny Air
14 Nov
MAN05:00Manchester
1h 40m
GCI06:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
17 Nov
GCI05:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN07:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
MAN14:20Manchester
1h 35m
GCI15:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey
9 Jan
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
15h 25m
1 stop
MAN04:40Manchester
Aurigny Air
23 Dec
MAN14:20Manchester
1h 35m
GCI15:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey
27 Dec
GCI01:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 30m
MAN03:20Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Saint Peter Port, view some of our deals below provided by Aurigny Air
Aurigny Air
11 Nov
MAN03:50Manchester
1h 40m
GCI05:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
MAN09:45Manchester
3h 35m
1 stop
GCI13:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
12 Nov
MAN14:20Manchester
1h 35m
GCI15:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Search last-minute flights to Saint Peter Port from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Saint Peter Port
Aurigny Air
4 Nov
MAN04:50Manchester
1h 40m
GCI06:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Nov
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN04:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MAN04:50Manchester
1h 40m
GCI06:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Nov
GCI13:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
20h 35m
2 stops
MAN09:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MAN10:45Manchester
3h 35m
1 stop
GCI14:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Nov
GCI12:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN13:50Manchester
Aurigny Air
31 Oct
MAN05:00Manchester
1h 40m
GCI06:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
16 Nov
GCI05:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
1h 25m
MAN07:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MAN09:20Manchester
31h 00m
2 stops
GCI16:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Nov
GCI09:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
22h 30m
2 stops
MAN07:55Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Saint Peter Port

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Saint Peter Port with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £74
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Aurigny Air
PriceFrom £91
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Saint Peter Port Guernsey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Saint Peter Port Guernsey are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aurigny Air and Flybe.

  • How far is Manchester to Saint Peter Port Guernsey by plane?

    Saint Peter Port Guernsey is 277.9 mi away from Manchester. Typically, this will take 1h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Saint Peter Port

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Southampton to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£93
London to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£94
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£100
Leeds to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£164
Bristol to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£198
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£201
Southampton to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£202
Nottingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£217
London to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£238
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price£333
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price£376
Doncaster to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price£387