Cheap flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port from £49

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port
(SOU to GCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port
Best price found£67The best flight deal from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £67
Fastest flight time0h 45mThe fastest flight from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port takes 0h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport.
Airports in Saint Peter Port1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter Port: Saint Peter Port Guernsey (GCI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter Port from Southampton, England is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton, England for Saint Peter Port?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port?

in the afternoon

Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port flights are approximately 10% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter Port from Southampton, England?

Aurigny Air

Aurigny Air and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

What is the cheapest Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Port Guernsey for the best Southampton, England - Saint Peter Port flight prices

How far in advance should you book Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 May
SOU15:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI16:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
28 May
GCI14:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU15:15Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
4 Mar
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Mar
GCI08:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU09:15Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
4 Mar
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 30m
1 stop
GCI02:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
7 Mar
GCI13:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU14:10Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
15 May
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
18 May
GCI14:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU15:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
SOU07:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI08:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
28 Dec
GCI02:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
27 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
29 Dec
GCI02:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port, view some of our deals below provided by Aurigny Air and Blue Islands
Aurigny Air
14 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI04:15Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
14 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 30m
1 stop
GCI08:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Best airlines flying from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Aurigny Air
PriceFrom £57
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Port Guernsey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Port Guernsey, such as Flybe and Aurigny Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Port Guernsey by plane?

    Saint Peter Port Guernsey is 111.9 mi away from Southampton Eastleigh. Flights usually cover this in 0h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Southampton, England to Saint Peter Port

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£95
Manchester to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£115
Southampton, England to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£135
Bristol to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£126
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£75
Nottingham to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£297
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price£223
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price£288
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£131
Bristol to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price£532
Manchester to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£286
Doncaster to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price£575