Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Cheap flights from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jet2
Jet2
30 Nov
LBA
09:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 45m
13:45
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Jet2
07 Dec
LPA
14:45
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 40m
19:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
84 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Oct
LBA
07:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
17h 05m
2 Stops
00:40
+1
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
21 Oct
LPA
20:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
20h 50m
2 Stops
17:40
+1
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
106 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Oct
LBA
19:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 30m
00:00
+1
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
13 Oct
LPA
17:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
25h 40m
2 Stops
19:30
+1
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
117 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
17 Oct
LBA
19:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 30m
00:00
+1
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
24 Oct
LPA
14:45
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 20m
19:05
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
126 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
30 Nov
LBA
09:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 45m
13:45
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Jet2
07 Dec
LPA
14:45
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 40m
19:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
84 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
16 Jan
LBA
09:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 45m
13:45
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Jet2
19 Jan
LPA
15:15
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 40m
19:55
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
122 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Leeds is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
in the afternoon
Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights are approximately 59% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
What is the cheapest route?
Leeds/Bradford - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria for the best Leeds - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight prices
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
20 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is approximately 20 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time 4h 30m The fastest flight from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria takes 4h 30m.
Direct flights Tu, Th, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and Jet2..
Airports in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1 airport There is 1 airport near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)

Alternative routes for Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
46 GBP
Birmingham to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
72 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
96 GBP

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from:

*Flight prices to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Leeds to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria